Purple Style Labs IPO opens on 31-2 Sept and is a Mainboard issue among the upcoming Indian IPOs. The company aims to raise ₹680 Cr via this future IPO in India with a price range of ₹546 to ₹575 per share.
₹4
Expected Gain: ₹579 (0.70%)
1.36x
Times Subscribed
Our reading of the numbers below — growth rates, margins, pricing and demand are calculated from the company's own filed figures, not copied from anywhere.
Minimum retail investment
₹14,950
26 shares at the upper band of ₹575
Fresh issue share
100%
₹680 Cr of the ₹680 Cr issue
Revenue growth
+14.8%
31 Mar 2025 → 31 Mar 2026
Profit growth
-51.5%
PAT ₹-188.38 Cr → ₹-285.4 Cr
Net profit margin
-50.3%
was -38.1% in 31 Mar 2025
Peer listing record
3 of 7 listed above issue price
median listing move -3.9%
Total subscription
1.36x
across all categories
GMP-implied listing gain
+0.7%
₹4 premium on a ₹575 issue price
A retail application for Purple Style Labs needs one lot of 26 shares, which works out to ₹14,950 at the upper band of ₹575. That is close to the ₹15,000 ceiling SEBI expects for a single retail lot, so an investor applying at cut-off is committing nearly the full retail limit per application.
The whole ₹680 Cr is a fresh issue. Every rupee raised stays with the company and can fund the stated objects of the issue, which is generally a better sign than an offer that mainly lets existing holders sell down.
Revenue moved from ₹494 Cr in 31 Mar 2025 to ₹567.07 Cr in 31 Mar 2026 (+14.8%), while profit after tax went from ₹-188.38 Cr to ₹-285.4 Cr (-51.5%). Revenue is up but profit has fallen, so margins are being squeezed — worth understanding why before applying.
Recently listed companies in the same space trade at a median price-to-earnings ratio of about 12.2. Comparing that with the multiple implied by this issue's ₹546–₹575 band is a more useful test of pricing than looking at the grey market premium alone.
A grey market premium of ₹4 on the upper band of ₹575 implies a listing gain of roughly 0.7%. The grey market is unofficial and unregulated, the premium can change daily, and it has no bearing on allotment — treat it as a sentiment reading, not a forecast.
This analysis is generated from the figures shown on this page and is for information only. It is not investment advice — read the RHP before you apply.
| IPO Date | 31-2 Sept |
| Face Value | ₹10 Per Share |
| Price Range | ₹546 to ₹575 |
| Issue Size | ₹680 Cr |
| Lot Size | 26 Shares |
| Allotment Date | 3 Sep 2026 |
| Listing Date | 7 Sep 2026 |
| Registrar | Kfin Technologies Ltd. |
| Category | Allocation |
|---|---|
| Retail Investors | 10% |
| QIB (Qualified Institutional Buyers) | 75% |
| HNI (High Net Worth Individuals) | 15% |
| Investor Category | Subscription (times) |
|---|---|
| Qualified Institutional | 1.50x |
| Non Institutional | 0.89x |
| Retail Individual | 1.66x |
| Total | 1.36x |
| Total Issue Size | 1,18,26,086 shares (agg. up to ₹680 Cr) |
| Fresh Issue | 1,18,26,086 shares (agg. up to ₹680 Cr) |
| Share Holding Pre Issue | 6,82,35,000 shares |
| Share Holding Post Issue | 8,06,89,212 shares |
| IPO Open | Mon, Aug 31, 2026 |
| IPO Close | Wed, Sep 2, 2026 |
| Allotment | Thu, Sep 3, 2026 |
| Refund | Fri, Sep 4, 2026 |
| Credit of Shares | Fri, Sep 4, 2026 |
| Listing | Mon, Sep 7, 2026 |
| Investor Category | Shares | % of Total Issue | Max Allottees |
|---|---|---|---|
| QIB | 88,69,565 | 75.00% | NA |
| − Anchor Investor | 53,21,739 | 45.00% | NA |
| − QIB (Ex. Anchor) | 35,47,826 | 30.00% | NA |
| NII (HNI) | 17,73,913 | 15.00% | NA |
| − bNII > ₹10L | 11,82,609 | 10.00% | 3,248 |
| − sNII < ₹10L | 5,91,304 | 5.00% | 1,624 |
| Retail | 11,82,609 | 10.00% | 45,484 |
| Total | 1,18,26,087 | 100.00% |
| Application | Lots | Shares | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Retail (Min) | 1 | 26 | ₹14,950 |
| Retail (Max) | 13 | 338 | ₹1,94,350 |
| S-HNI (Min) | 14 | 364 | ₹2,09,300 |
| S-HNI (Max) | 66 | 1,716 | ₹9,86,700 |
| B-HNI (Min) | 67 | 1,742 | ₹10,01,650 |
| Bid Date | Fri, Aug 28, 2026 |
| Shares Offered | 53,21,739 |
| Anchor Portion (₹ Cr.) | 306.00 |
| Anchor lock-in period end date for 50% shares (30 Days) | Sat, Oct 3, 2026 |
| Anchor lock-in period end date for remaining shares (90 Days) | Wed, Dec 2, 2026 |
| Period Ended | 31 Mar 2026 | 31 Mar 2025 | 31 Mar 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Assets | 829.60 | 497.05 | 458.39 |
| Total Income | 567.07 | 494.00 | 510.03 |
| Profit After Tax | -285.40 | -188.38 | -47.71 |
| EBITDA | 30.37 | 41.99 | 31.63 |
| NET Worth | -52.28 | 117.50 | 39.51 |
| Reserves and Surplus | -116.40 | 118.01 | 39.34 |
| Total Borrowing | 371.40 | 112.79 | 116.33 |
| Amount in ₹ Crore |
| Company | Issue Type | Issue Size | Issue Price | PE Ratio | Listing Day Close | Listing Gain/Loss % | LTP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Madhur Knit Crafts Ltd. | SME | ₹53.27 Cr | ₹100 | 12.15 | ₹95.00 | -5.00% | ₹95.00 |
| Shree Balaji (Mala) Textiles Ltd. | SME | ₹18.90 Cr | ₹70 | 8.62 | ₹126.35 | +80.50% | ₹66.50 |
| Riyaasat Lifestyle Ltd. | SME | ₹30.20 Cr | ₹106 | 17.2 | ₹80.60 | -23.96% | ₹59.00 |
| Rajnandini Fashion India Ltd. | SME | ₹18.21 Cr | ₹63 | 9.31 | ₹60.57 | -3.86% | ₹32.20 |
| Kiaasa Retail Ltd. | SME | ₹69.74 Cr | ₹127 | 19.31 | ₹116.85 | -7.99% | ₹30.51 |
| Fractal Industries Ltd. | SME | ₹49.00 Cr | ₹216 | 15.99 | ₹217.55 | +0.72% | ₹206.90 |
| Vashishtha Luxury Fashion Ltd. | SME | ₹8.87 Cr | ₹111 | 12.14 | ₹121.75 | +9.68% | ₹65.10 |
| # | Issue Objects | Est Amt (₹ Cr.) |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Investment in wholly owned Subsidiary, PSL Retail for expenditure towards lease liabilities of Experience Centers, and back-end offices in India | 371.13 |
| 2 | Funding towards sales and marketing expenses to be incurred by the Company | 138.90 |
| 3 | General Corporate Purposes | |
| Total | 510.03 |
| KPI | Mar 31, 2026 | Mar 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| ROE | -160.33% | |
| ROCE | -23.56% | -4.75% |
| RoNW | -160.33% | |
| PAT Margin | -51.16% | -38.45% |
| EBITDA Margin | 5.44% | 8.57% |
| NAV | -7.69 | 18.27 |
| Price to Book Value | 31.47 |
| Valuation Metric | Pre IPO | Post IPO |
|---|---|---|
| EPS (₹) | -41.83 | -ve |
| P/E (x) | -13.75 | -ve |
| Market Cap at Offer Price | ₹3,924Cr. | ₹4,639.63 Cr |
| Category | Pre IPO | Post IPO |
|---|---|---|
| Promoter and Promoter Group | 26.34% | |
| Public | 73.66% | |
| Total | 100% |
Incorporated in August 2015, Purple Style Labs Limited is a multi-brand luxury omni-channel fashion platform operating under Pernia’s Pop-Up Shop (PPUS), offering a curated portfolio of luxury fashion products across womenswear, menswear, jewellery, accessories and kidswear, with a focus on wedding and occasion wear. The Company sources products from 1,109 active designer brands as of March 31, 2026, including Seema Gujral, Anushree Reddy, Amit Aggarwal and Rohit Gandhi & Rahul Khanna.
The Company operates through an omni-channel business model comprising Experience Centers, its website, mobile application, telephonic and digital sales channels, events and exhibitions. As of March 31, 2026, it had 14 Experience Centers globally, including 12 in India and one each in London and New York. During Fiscal 2024–2026, the Company served more than 200,000 unique customers, while in Fiscal 2026 it recorded ₹7,215.62 million in Total PPUS GMV and an average order value of ₹75,504.88.
The Company has established a strong international presence, serving customers across India, the US, UK, Middle East, Australia and other markets. Its platform provides customers access to curated Indian luxury fashion while enabling designer brands to reach a wider domestic and global customer base without establishing their own retail and distribution networks. The Company is led by Abhishek Agarwal, Promoter, Whole-Time Director and CEO, supported by an experienced management team and Board with expertise across retail, sales, marketing, product management, consultancy and finance. As of March 31, 2026, the Company had 1,266 permanent employees.
Multi-brand omni-channel luxury platform with a wide portfolio of products and strong designer relationships.
Omni-channel business model focused on operational efficiency.
Strong customer retention and network effects supporting monetization.
Experienced management team and Board.
Purple Style Labs IPO is a Mainboard issue among the new IPOs coming in India. The company will raise ₹680 Cr via this upcoming Indian IPO, priced at ₹546 to ₹575 per equity share.
This future IPO opens on 31-2 Sept. Stay updated with all IPOs to come this week and upcoming launches.
QIB: 75%, HNI: 15%, Retail: 10%
Total issue size is ₹680 Cr.
The price band is ₹546 to ₹575 per equity share.
Minimum bid is 26 shares.
The allotment will be finalized on 3 Sep 2026.
The IPO will list on 7 Sep 2026.
This information is for educational purposes only. Please conduct your own research and consult with financial advisors before making investment decisions. IPO investments carry market risks.

Iran has announced three key conditions to end the ongoing conflict with the United States and Israel. The development could have major geopolitical and financial implications for global markets, oil prices, and international stability.

Adobe shares dropped nearly 7% after the company announced that long-time CEO Shantanu Narayen will step down after leading the company for 18 years. Investors are closely watching how the leadership transition and rising AI competition could impact Adobe’s future growth.

Global stock markets are reaching new record highs as technology companies lead the rally. Major indices like the S&P 500 and Nasdaq Composite have surged due to strong corporate earnings and growing investor confidence.
IPO website and best IPO portal for IPO GMP today live, IPO subscription status live, IPO allotment check online. Top IPO website in India with real-time IPO data.
support@iposahayak.com Hisar