Zetwerk IPO GMP ₹23 Today (15 Oct), Price Band, Subscription Status, Allotment Date

Zetwerk IPO is a Mainboard issue open from 15–19 October. The company is raising ₹5,012 Cr at a price band of ₹143 to ₹151 per share. One lot is 99 shares.

Zetwerk IPO GMP (grey market premium)

₹23

Implied listing gain: ₹174 (15.23%)

Subscription

0.02x

Times the issue was bid for

On the GMP figure: grey market premium is quoted by informal dealers. No exchange publishes it, no regulator oversees it, and it is not a forecast of the listing price. Issues quoting a strong premium have listed below their issue price. Weigh the financials and the risk factors in the RHP well above this number.

Zetwerk IPO Review & Analysis

Our reading of the numbers below — growth rates, margins, pricing and demand are calculated from the company's own filed figures, not copied from anywhere.

Minimum retail investment

₹14,949

99 shares at the upper band of ₹151

Retail limit

13 lots

the most that fits under the ₹2 lakh retail cap

Funds blocked after close

~4 days

from the closing date to listing

Fresh issue share

56.5%

₹2830 Cr of the ₹5012 Cr issue

Peer listing record

8 of 11 listed above issue price

median listing move +5%

Total subscription

0.02x

across all categories

GMP-implied listing gain

+15.2%

₹23 premium on a ₹151 issue price

Promoter holding

15.86% → 11.36%

diluted by 4.5 percentage points

Zetwerk is a mainboard issue raising ₹5,012 Cr, offered in a band of ₹143–₹151 per share. At the upper end that is 151 times the ₹1 face value, so ₹150 of every share subscribed is share premium rather than capital.

A retail application for Zetwerk needs one lot of 99 shares, which works out to ₹14,949 at the upper band of ₹151. That is close to the ₹15,000 ceiling SEBI expects for a single retail lot, so an investor applying at cut-off is committing nearly the full retail limit per application. Retail applications are capped at ₹2,00,000, which here is 13 lots; bidding above that moves the application into the non-institutional category, and the large-HNI bucket begins at ₹10,00,000, or about 67 lots.

For Zetwerk, bidding runs 15-19 October, allotment is finalised on 21 Oct 2026, the shares list on 23 Oct 2026. Applications that do not receive an allotment have their UPI mandate released around 2 days after the issue closes. Counting from the close of bidding, money stays blocked for roughly 4 days before listing decides what the holding is worth.

The issue is reserved 74.84% to qualified institutional buyers, 14.97% to non-institutional investors, 9.98% to retail. At 9.98%, the retail portion is on the narrower side, so retail allotment turns into a lottery quickly once the book fills. An oversubscribed retail portion is not allotted in proportion to the amount applied for: applications are reduced to single lots and drawn by lot, so several small applications from different PANs are more effective than one large one.

The issue splits into ₹2830 Cr of fresh capital (56.5%) and ₹2182 Cr as an offer for sale. The company keeps the fresh portion for the objects of the issue, while the rest is existing shareholders monetising their stake.

The most recent figures the company has filed cover 30 Jun 2026, which is a different length of period from 31 Mar 2026. Year-on-year growth is not stated here because the two periods are not comparable — read the reported numbers side by side rather than as a growth rate.

Recently listed companies in the same space trade at a median price-to-earnings ratio of about 13.2. Comparing that with the multiple implied by this issue's ₹143–₹151 band is a more useful test of pricing than looking at the grey market premium alone.

Subscription stands at 0.02x, which is below full. An issue must be subscribed at least once over to proceed at all; if it closes under that, the offer is withdrawn and all application money is refunded.

Kfin Technologies Ltd. is the registrar for this issue, which means the allotment status for Zetwerk is published on their portal from 21 Oct 2026. A PAN, application number or demat client ID is enough to look it up; the credited shares also appear in the demat account itself a day or so before listing.

A grey market premium of ₹23 on the upper band of ₹151 implies a listing gain of roughly 15.2%. The grey market is unofficial and unregulated, the premium can change daily, and it has no bearing on allotment — treat it as a sentiment reading, not a forecast.

What to watch

  • The issue is only 0.02x subscribed, and an issue that fails to reach full subscription is withdrawn and the money returned.
  • Promoter holding falls to 11.36% after the issue, below majority control.

The figures above are worked out from the issue's own filed numbers and are for information only. They are not investment advice — read the RHP before you apply.

IPO Date15–19 October
Face Value₹1 Per Share
Price Range₹143 to ₹151
Issue Size₹5,012 Cr
Lot Size99 Shares
Allotment Date21 Oct 2026
Listing Date23 Oct 2026
RegistrarKfin Technologies Ltd.

Quota Allocation

CategoryAllocation
Retail Investors9.98%
QIB (Qualified Institutional Buyers)74.84%
HNI (High Net Worth Individuals)14.97%

Subscription Status (Category-wise)

Investor CategorySubscription (times)
Non Institutional0.02x
Retail Individual0.06x
Total0.02x

IPO Details

Total Issue Size33,20,07,155 shares (agg. up to ₹5,012 Cr)
Fresh Issue18,74,82,119 shares (agg. up to ₹2,830 Cr)
Offer for Sale14,45,25,036 shares of ₹1 (agg. up to ₹2,182 Cr)
Share Holding Pre Issue1,50,67,72,659 shares
Share Holding Post Issue1,69,42,54,778 shares

IPO Timetable (Tentative)

IPO OpenThu, Oct 15, 2026
IPO CloseMon, Oct 19, 2026
AllotmentWed, Oct 21, 2026
RefundThu, Oct 22, 2026
Credit of SharesThu, Oct 22, 2026
ListingFri, Oct 23, 2026

Issue Reservation

Investor CategoryShares% of Net Issue% of Total IssueMax Allottees
QIB24,84,80,36675.00%74.84%NA
− Anchor Investor14,90,88,22044.91%NA
− QIB (Ex. Anchor)9,93,92,14629.94%NA
NII (HNI)4,96,96,07315.00%14.97%NA
− bNII > ₹10L3,31,30,7169.98%23,903
− sNII < ₹10L1,65,65,3584.99%11,951
Retail3,31,30,71610.00%9.98%3,34,653
Preferential Reservations
Employee7,00,0000.21%NA
Total33,20,07,155100.00%100.00%

IPO Lot Size

ApplicationLotsSharesAmount
Retail (Min)199₹14,949
Retail (Max)131287₹1,94,337
S-HNI (Min)141386₹2,09,286
S-HNI (Max)666534₹9,86,634
B-HNI (Min)676633₹10,01,583

IPO Anchor Investors

Bid DateWed, Oct 14, 2026
Shares Offered14,90,88,220
Anchor Portion (₹ Cr.)2,251.23
Anchor lock-in period end date for 50% shares (30 Days)Fri, Nov 20, 2026
Anchor lock-in period end date for remaining shares (90 Days)Tue, Jan 19, 2027

Investor Category Reservations

CategoryLimitCut-off
RIIUp to ₹2 LakhsYes
sNII₹2 Lakhs – ₹10 LakhsNo
bNIIAbove ₹10 LakhsNo
Employee (EMP)Up to ₹5 LakhsYes
Employee + RII/NIIUp to ₹5Lakhs (EMP) + RII/NII limitsYes (EMP/RII)

Company Financials (Restated Consolidated)

Period Ended30 Jun 202631 Mar 202630 Jun 202531 Mar 202531 Mar 2024
Assets12,016.0913,384.639,083.0910,355.4310,330.85
Total Income4,195.7016,100.632,702.1011,492.2312,523.46
Profit After Tax-732.98-1,606.17-1,368.47-370.71-917.95
EBITDA103.16421.3431.11322.5997.03
NET Worth4,094.134,813.723,905.134,453.764,062.46
Reserves and Surplus-771.23-15.963,803.944,355.224,025.00
Total Borrowing1,942.191,936.161,707.211,746.551,232.10
Amount in ₹ Crore

Recently Listed IPOs in IT Enabled Services

CompanyIssue TypeIssue SizeIssue PricePE RatioListing Day CloseListing Gain/Loss %LTP
SRIT India Ltd.Mainboard₹218.40 Cr₹13014.25₹155.09+19.30%₹126.04
ArMee Infotech Ltd.Mainboard₹300.00 Cr₹37519.57₹300.00-20.00%₹248.60
ESDS Software Solution Ltd.Mainboard₹720.00 Cr₹42935.66₹908.40+111.75%₹1,675.30
Xtranet Technologies Ltd.Mainboard₹166.80 Cr₹12712.21₹129.20+1.73%₹313.85
Amagi Media Labs Ltd.Mainboard₹1,788.62 Cr₹361-101.78₹348.25-3.53%₹570.95
Excelsoft Technologies Ltd.Mainboard₹500.00 Cr₹12034.62₹125.97+4.97%₹85.81
Dove Soft Ltd.SME₹73.26 Cr₹1119.04₹104.80-5.59%₹94.50
EverestIMS Technologies Ltd.SME₹48.46 Cr₹8511.02₹119.70+40.82%₹105.60
Bench Mark Infotech Services Ltd.SME₹42.44 Cr₹11011.7₹115.50+5.00%₹161.00
Prodocs Solutions Ltd.SME₹27.60 Cr₹13814.72₹151.20+9.57%₹151.00
Exato Technologies Ltd.SME₹37.45 Cr₹14011.19₹279.30+99.50%₹680.80

IPO Objects of the Issue

#Issue ObjectsEst Amt (₹ Cr.)
1Repayment/prepayment, in part or full, of certain of or all of borrowings availed by the company1,300.00
2Funding inorganic growth through unidentified acquisitions and other strategic acquisitions
3General Corporate Purposes
4Repayment/prepayment, in part or full, of certain of or all of borrowings availed860.00
Total2,160.00

Key Performance Indicator (KPI)

KPIJun 30, 2026Mar 31, 2026
RoNW-1.74%-21.11%
NAV25.8531.26
P/B (x)4.83

IPO Valuation

Valuation MetricPre IPOPost IPO
EPS (₹)-10.66-ve
P/E (x)-14.17-ve
Market Cap at Offer Price₹22,752.27 Cr.₹25,583.25 Cr

Shareholding Structure

CategoryPre IPOPost IPO
Promoter and Promoter Group15.86%11.36%
Public84.14%88.64%
Total100%100%

Offer For Sale - Selling Shareholders

NameCategoryNo. of Shares OfferedAmount (₹ cr.)
Amrit Pratik AcharyaPromoter1,42,30,672214.88
Srinath RamakkrushnanPromoter1,42,30,672214.88
Creovate Innovation Pvt.Ltd.Promoter2,29,74,820346.92
Peak XV Partners Investments V (Formerly known as SCI Investments V)Corporate1,76,11,820265.94
Lightspeed Venture Partners Select IV MauritiusCorporate1,35,29,722204.30
Kae Capital Fund IICorporate1,25,70,262189.81
Accel India V (Mauritius) Ltd.Corporate1,20,16,622181.45
Lightspeed India Partners II, LLCCorporate1,15,97,361175.12
Peak XV Partners Growth Investments III (Formerly known as SCI Growth Investments III)Corporate57,97,57987.54
Kalysta Capital Fund II (Mauritius)Corporate41,90,10563.27
Lightspeed India Partners III, LLCCorporate31,45,60347.50
Saifuddin Fakhruddin QureishiCorporate28,57,56543.15
Matthew Harris ArnoldOther24,42,73836.89
Subbiah VellayanOther4,09,1826.18
A. VenkatachalamOther4,08,4696.17
Shivraj Singh Kandhari (Guardian, Bikramjit Singh Kandhari)Other1000.00
Can KöseoğluOther2,99,4024.52
Andrew Richard WoglomOther2,56,6303.88
Cem Garih NahmiyasOther86,1291.30
Nitin MahajanOther83,1671.26
Daniel Robert BacheletOther71,2861.08
Rahul SharmaOther17,14,53925.89
Vishal ChaudharyOther17,14,53925.89
Ankit FatehpuriaOther22,86,05234.52
Total14,45,25,0362,182.33

IPO Details

Review BySubscribeMay ApplyNeutralAvoid
Brokers2040
Members0000

About Zetwerk

Incorporated in 2017, Zetwerk Manufacturing Businesses Private Limited is a technology-led global manufacturing platform. The Company operates as a managed marketplace connecting industrial and consumer enterprises with a global network of manufacturing partners for custom and large-scale production requirements. The company serves across sizes, from innovative startups to mature companies, and across industries, including utilities, renewables, consumer electronics, artificial intelligence infrastructure, aerospace, space & defence, oil & gas, and industrial automation.

The Company follows an asset-light business model and provides end-to-end solutions, including design, supplier matching, quality control, and logistics. The Company’s proprietary platform, Zetwerk OS, enables real-time tracking and transparency across the manufacturing lifecycle. Its key strengths include scalable manufacturing capacity, strong quality control systems, faster delivery timelines, and a diversified global customer base.

It operates across key sectors such as electronics, renewable energy, aerospace and defence, capital goods, and precision manufacturing. Zetwerk has a presence in over 25 countries and a network of 10,000+ suppliers and 1,100+ customers, including Fortune 500 companies. It also operates 20+ manufacturing facilities across India, the United States, and Mexico.

In Fiscal 2026, the company had 1,802 customers, comprising 1,613 customers within India and 189 customers outside India.

Unique business model enables us to serve multiple demand pools and makes them resilient across economic cycles

Building Capabilities to Serve Multiple Industry Verticals

Ability to scale in a capital-efficient manner

Zetwerk OS, their proprietary technology enables end‑to-end workflow management across the manufacturing lifecycle while driving powerful network effects across their operations

Deep relationships with customers driving higher revenue visibility and stickiness

Ability to add value-additive ecosystem services to the manufacturing platform

Experienced, cycle-tested management team backed by an experienced board of directors

Zetwerk IPO — common questions

What is Zetwerk IPO?

Zetwerk IPO is a Mainboard issue open from 15–19 October. The company is raising ₹5,012 Cr at a price band of ₹143 to ₹151 per share. One lot is 99 shares.

When does Zetwerk IPO open and close?

The issue is open 15–19 October. Bids must be placed, and any UPI mandate approved, before the cut-off on the closing day.

What is the Zetwerk IPO price band?

The price band is ₹143 to ₹151 per equity share, against a face value of ₹1. Retail investors may bid at cut-off, meaning they accept the final discovered price within this band.

What is the Zetwerk IPO lot size?

The minimum application is 99 shares, and bids must be in multiples of that lot.

What is the Zetwerk IPO issue size?

The total issue size is ₹5,012 Cr.

How is Zetwerk IPO reserved between investor categories?

The issue is reserved as retail 9.98%, QIB 74.84%, HNI 14.97%. If the retail portion is oversubscribed, allotment there is decided by a lottery on lot-sized applications rather than in proportion to the amount applied for.

When is the Zetwerk IPO allotment date?

Basis of allotment is expected to be finalised on 21 Oct 2026. You can check your status on the registrar's website (Kfin Technologies Ltd.) using your PAN.

When does Zetwerk IPO list?

Listing is expected on 23 Oct 2026, following the T+3 timeline that applies to Indian IPOs.

Investment Disclaimer

This information is for educational purposes only. Please conduct your own research and consult with financial advisors before making investment decisions. IPO investments carry market risks.

Other IPOs to compare

Or see the full upcoming IPO list, today's grey market premium, subscription figures and allotment status.

Related IPO News & Insights

View All
Adobe Stock Shock: Shares Fall 7% as CEO Shantanu Narayen Ends 18-Year Leadership
News & Updates

Adobe Stock Shock: Shares Fall 7% as CEO Shantanu Narayen Ends 18-Year Leadership

Adobe shares dropped nearly 7% after the company announced that long-time CEO Shantanu Narayen will step down after leading the company for 18 years. Investors are closely watching how the leadership transition and rising AI competition could impact Adobe’s future growth.

13 Mar 2026
Read More
HDFC Bank Chairman Ne Kyun Diya Istifa? Ethics Scandal, Stock 9% Crash — Investors Ko Kya Karna Chahiye?
News & Updates

HDFC Bank Chairman Ne Kyun Diya Istifa? Ethics Scandal, Stock 9% Crash — Investors Ko Kya Karna Chahiye?

HDFC Bank ke Chairman Atanu Chakraborty ne 18 March 2026 ko "values aur ethics" ka hawala dete hue istifa de diya. Stock 9% crash hua, ₹61,000 crore market cap ek jhatke mein gaya. Jaaniye poori kahani aur aapko kya karna chahiye.

19 Mar 2026
Read More
Iran War Ka India Par Asar: Crude Oil ₹100, Rupee ₹92, Aur Share Market Crash — Aapko Kya Karna Chahiye?
News & Updates

Iran War Ka India Par Asar: Crude Oil ₹100, Rupee ₹92, Aur Share Market Crash — Aapko Kya Karna Chahiye?

US-Iran War ke baad se India mein crude oil $100 par, rupee record low ₹92 par, FPI ne ₹52,704 crore nikale, aur LPG sankat gahrata ja raha hai. Janiye is poori situation ka aapke investments par kya asar padega.

15 Mar 2026
Read More