Fusion CX IPO is a Mainboard issue open from 14–16 October. The company is raising ₹702 Cr at a price band of ₹275 to ₹289 per share. One lot is 51 shares.
₹34
Implied listing gain: ₹323 (11.76%)
0.74x
Times the issue was bid for
On the GMP figure: grey market premium is quoted by informal dealers. No exchange publishes it, no regulator oversees it, and it is not a forecast of the listing price. Issues quoting a strong premium have listed below their issue price. Weigh the financials and the risk factors in the RHP well above this number.
Our reading of the numbers below — growth rates, margins, pricing and demand are calculated from the company's own filed figures, not copied from anywhere.
Minimum retail investment
₹14,739
51 shares at the upper band of ₹289
Retail limit
13 lots
the most that fits under the ₹2 lakh retail cap
Funds blocked after close
~6 days
from the closing date to listing
Fresh issue share
71.2%
₹500 Cr of the ₹702 Cr issue
Debt to equity
0.51
lower is safer
Return on equity
8.99%
ROE
Total subscription
0.74x
across all categories
GMP-implied listing gain
+11.8%
₹34 premium on a ₹289 issue price
Promoter holding
99.03% → 81.82%
diluted by 17.2 percentage points
Fusion CX is a mainboard issue raising ₹702 Cr, offered in a band of ₹275–₹289 per share. At the upper end that is 289 times the ₹1 face value, so ₹288 of every share subscribed is share premium rather than capital.
A retail application for Fusion CX needs one lot of 51 shares, which works out to ₹14,739 at the upper band of ₹289. That is close to the ₹15,000 ceiling SEBI expects for a single retail lot, so an investor applying at cut-off is committing nearly the full retail limit per application. Retail applications are capped at ₹2,00,000, which here is 13 lots; bidding above that moves the application into the non-institutional category, and the large-HNI bucket begins at ₹10,00,000, or about 68 lots.
For Fusion CX, bidding runs 14-16 October, allotment is finalised on 19 Oct 2026, the shares list on 22 Oct 2026. Applications that do not receive an allotment have their UPI mandate released around 3 days after the issue closes. Counting from the close of bidding, money stays blocked for roughly 6 days before listing decides what the holding is worth.
The issue is reserved 75% to qualified institutional buyers, 15% to non-institutional investors, 10% to retail. At 10%, the retail portion is on the narrower side, so retail allotment turns into a lottery quickly once the book fills. An oversubscribed retail portion is not allotted in proportion to the amount applied for: applications are reduced to single lots and drawn by lot, so several small applications from different PANs are more effective than one large one.
The issue splits into ₹500 Cr of fresh capital (71.2%) and ₹202 Cr as an offer for sale. The company keeps the fresh portion for the objects of the issue, while the rest is existing shareholders monetising their stake.
The most recent figures the company has filed cover 30 Jun 2026, which is a different length of period from 31 Mar 2026. Year-on-year growth is not stated here because the two periods are not comparable — read the reported numbers side by side rather than as a growth rate.
With the retail portion subscribed 2.68 times, roughly one in 3 single-lot applications can expect an allotment once the draw is made. Applying for more lots does not improve those odds in an oversubscribed retail book — every application is cut back to one lot before the lottery — so the practical lever is the number of distinct PANs applying, not the size of any one bid.
Kfin Technologies Ltd. is the registrar for this issue, which means the allotment status for Fusion CX is published on their portal from 19 Oct 2026. A PAN, application number or demat client ID is enough to look it up; the credited shares also appear in the demat account itself a day or so before listing.
A grey market premium of ₹34 on the upper band of ₹289 implies a listing gain of roughly 11.8%. The grey market is unofficial and unregulated, the premium can change daily, and it has no bearing on allotment — treat it as a sentiment reading, not a forecast.
The figures above are worked out from the issue's own filed numbers and are for information only. They are not investment advice — read the RHP before you apply.
| IPO Date | 14–16 October |
| Face Value | ₹1 Per Share |
| Price Range | ₹275 to ₹289 |
| Issue Size | ₹702 Cr |
| Lot Size | 51 Shares |
| Allotment Date | 19 Oct 2026 |
| Listing Date | 22 Oct 2026 |
| Registrar | Kfin Technologies Ltd. |
| Category | Allocation |
|---|---|
| Retail Investors | 10% |
| QIB (Qualified Institutional Buyers) | 75% |
| HNI (High Net Worth Individuals) | 15% |
| Investor Category | Subscription (times) |
|---|---|
| Non Institutional | 0.92x |
| Retail Individual | 2.68x |
| Total | 0.74x |
| Total Issue Size | 2,42,90,657 shares (agg. up to ₹702 Cr) |
| Fresh Issue | 1,73,01,038 shares (agg. up to ₹500 Cr) |
| Offer for Sale | 69,89,619 shares of ₹1 (agg. up to ₹202 Cr) |
| Share Holding Pre Issue | 12,70,59,295 shares |
| Share Holding Post Issue | 14,43,60,333 shares |
| IPO Open | Wed, Oct 14, 2026 |
| IPO Close | Fri, Oct 16, 2026 |
| Allotment | Mon, Oct 19, 2026 |
| Refund | Wed, Oct 21, 2026 |
| Credit of Shares | Wed, Oct 21, 2026 |
| Listing | Thu, Oct 22, 2026 |
| Investor Category | Shares | % of Total Issue | Max Allottees |
|---|---|---|---|
| QIB | 1,82,17,992 | 75.00% | NA |
| − Anchor Investor | 1,09,30,795 | 45.00% | NA |
| − QIB (Ex. Anchor) | 72,87,197 | 30.00% | NA |
| NII (HNI) | 36,43,598 | 15.00% | NA |
| − bNII > ₹10L | 24,29,066 | 10.00% | 3,402 |
| − sNII < ₹10L | 12,14,533 | 5.00% | 1,701 |
| Retail | 24,29,066 | 10.00% | 47,628 |
| Total | 2,42,90,656 | 100.00% |
| Application | Lots | Shares | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Retail (Min) | 1 | 51 | ₹14,739 |
| Retail (Max) | 13 | 663 | ₹1,91,607 |
| S-HNI (Min) | 14 | 714 | ₹2,06,346 |
| S-HNI (Max) | 67 | 3417 | ₹9,87,513 |
| B-HNI (Min) | 68 | 3468 | ₹10,02,252 |
| Bid Date | Tue, Oct 13, 2026 |
| Shares Offered | 1,09,30,795 |
| Anchor Portion (₹ Cr.) | 315.90 |
| Anchor lock-in period end date for 50% shares (30 Days) | Wed, Nov 18, 2026 |
| Anchor lock-in period end date for remaining shares (90 Days) | Sun, Jan 17, 2027 |
| Period Ended | 30 Jun 2026 | 31 Mar 2026 | 31 Mar 2025 | 31 Mar 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Assets | 1,367.85 | 1,385.15 | 1,143.25 | 768.02 |
| Total Income | 503.85 | 1,851.83 | 1,352.03 | 1,021.53 |
| Profit After Tax | 55.70 | 169.84 | 74.31 | 36.26 |
| EBITDA | 95.09 | 329.87 | 197.78 | 104.62 |
| NET Worth | 610.84 | 552.46 | 354.58 | 270.15 |
| Reserves and Surplus | 607.01 | 547.97 | 345.76 | 258.54 |
| Total Borrowing | 238.13 | 266.86 | 306.73 | 210.61 |
| Amount in ₹ Crore |
| # | Issue Objects | Est Amt (₹ Cr.) |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Repayment/prepayment, in full or in part, of certain outstanding borrowings availed by (i) Company; (ii) certain Subsidiaries (direct and certain step-down subsidiaries) | 275.70 |
| 2 | Investment in step-down subsidiaries, Omind Technologies Inc. and Omind Technologies Pvt.Ltd., for upgrading IT tools i.e. Arya and MindVoice | 61.15 |
| 3 | Pursuing inorganic growth through unidentified acquisitions and other strategic initiatives and general corporate purposes | |
| Total | 336.84 |
| KPI | Jun 30, 2026 | Mar 31, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| ROE | 8.99% | 30.30% |
| ROCE | 19.84% | 71.59% |
| Debt/Equity | 0.51 | 0.53 |
| RoNW | 9.12% | 30.74% |
| PAT Margin | 11.36% | 9.34% |
| EBITDA Margin | 20.03% | 19.48% |
| NAV | 48.35 | 43.73 |
| P/B (x) | 5.98 | 6.61 |
| Valuation Metric | Pre IPO | Post IPO |
|---|---|---|
| EPS (₹) | 13.37 | 15.43 |
| P/E (x) | 21.62 | 18.73 |
| Market Cap at Offer Price | ₹3,672.01 Cr. | ₹4,172.01 Cr |
| Category | Pre IPO | Post IPO |
|---|---|---|
| Promoter and Promoter Group | 99.03% | 81.82% |
| Public | 0.97% | 18.18% |
| Total | 100% | 100% |
| Name | Category | Estimated Amount (₹ cr.) |
|---|---|---|
| P.N.S.Business Pvt.Ltd. | Promoter | 101.00 |
| Rasish Consultants Pvt.Ltd. | Promoter | 101.00 |
| Total | 202.00 |
| Review By | Subscribe | May Apply | Neutral | Avoid |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brokers | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0 |
| Members | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Fusion CX IPO is a Mainboard issue open from 14–16 October. The company is raising ₹702 Cr at a price band of ₹275 to ₹289 per share. One lot is 51 shares.
The issue is open 14–16 October. Bids must be placed, and any UPI mandate approved, before the cut-off on the closing day.
The price band is ₹275 to ₹289 per equity share, against a face value of ₹1. Retail investors may bid at cut-off, meaning they accept the final discovered price within this band.
The minimum application is 51 shares, and bids must be in multiples of that lot.
The total issue size is ₹702 Cr.
The issue is reserved as retail 10%, QIB 75%, HNI 15%. If the retail portion is oversubscribed, allotment there is decided by a lottery on lot-sized applications rather than in proportion to the amount applied for.
Basis of allotment is expected to be finalised on 19 Oct 2026. You can check your status on the registrar's website (Kfin Technologies Ltd.) using your PAN.
Listing is expected on 22 Oct 2026, following the T+3 timeline that applies to Indian IPOs.
This information is for educational purposes only. Please conduct your own research and consult with financial advisors before making investment decisions. IPO investments carry market risks.
Or see the full upcoming IPO list, today's grey market premium, subscription figures and allotment status.

Global stock markets are reaching new record highs as technology companies lead the rally. Major indices like the S&P 500 and Nasdaq Composite have surged due to strong corporate earnings and growing investor confidence.

CMPDI IPO soon launch ho sakta hai jisme 7.14 crore shares OFS ke through offer kiye jayenge. Coal India shareholders ko special quota mil sakta hai. Yaha CMPDI IPO ki complete details aur investment strategy janiye.

Option trading beginners ke liye confusing ho sakti hai. Is guide me hum samjhenge option trading kya hoti hai, kaise kaam karti hai aur beginners kaise safe tarike se options trading start kar sakte hain.