Fusion CX IPO GMP ₹34 Today (15 Oct), Price Band, Subscription Status, Allotment Date

Fusion CX IPO is a Mainboard issue open from 14–16 October. The company is raising ₹702 Cr at a price band of ₹275 to ₹289 per share. One lot is 51 shares.

Fusion CX IPO GMP (grey market premium)

₹34

Implied listing gain: ₹323 (11.76%)

Subscription

0.74x

Times the issue was bid for

On the GMP figure: grey market premium is quoted by informal dealers. No exchange publishes it, no regulator oversees it, and it is not a forecast of the listing price. Issues quoting a strong premium have listed below their issue price. Weigh the financials and the risk factors in the RHP well above this number.

Fusion CX IPO Review & Analysis

Our reading of the numbers below — growth rates, margins, pricing and demand are calculated from the company's own filed figures, not copied from anywhere.

Minimum retail investment

₹14,739

51 shares at the upper band of ₹289

Retail limit

13 lots

the most that fits under the ₹2 lakh retail cap

Funds blocked after close

~6 days

from the closing date to listing

Fresh issue share

71.2%

₹500 Cr of the ₹702 Cr issue

Debt to equity

0.51

lower is safer

Return on equity

8.99%

ROE

Total subscription

0.74x

across all categories

GMP-implied listing gain

+11.8%

₹34 premium on a ₹289 issue price

Promoter holding

99.03% → 81.82%

diluted by 17.2 percentage points

Fusion CX is a mainboard issue raising ₹702 Cr, offered in a band of ₹275–₹289 per share. At the upper end that is 289 times the ₹1 face value, so ₹288 of every share subscribed is share premium rather than capital.

A retail application for Fusion CX needs one lot of 51 shares, which works out to ₹14,739 at the upper band of ₹289. That is close to the ₹15,000 ceiling SEBI expects for a single retail lot, so an investor applying at cut-off is committing nearly the full retail limit per application. Retail applications are capped at ₹2,00,000, which here is 13 lots; bidding above that moves the application into the non-institutional category, and the large-HNI bucket begins at ₹10,00,000, or about 68 lots.

For Fusion CX, bidding runs 14-16 October, allotment is finalised on 19 Oct 2026, the shares list on 22 Oct 2026. Applications that do not receive an allotment have their UPI mandate released around 3 days after the issue closes. Counting from the close of bidding, money stays blocked for roughly 6 days before listing decides what the holding is worth.

The issue is reserved 75% to qualified institutional buyers, 15% to non-institutional investors, 10% to retail. At 10%, the retail portion is on the narrower side, so retail allotment turns into a lottery quickly once the book fills. An oversubscribed retail portion is not allotted in proportion to the amount applied for: applications are reduced to single lots and drawn by lot, so several small applications from different PANs are more effective than one large one.

The issue splits into ₹500 Cr of fresh capital (71.2%) and ₹202 Cr as an offer for sale. The company keeps the fresh portion for the objects of the issue, while the rest is existing shareholders monetising their stake.

The most recent figures the company has filed cover 30 Jun 2026, which is a different length of period from 31 Mar 2026. Year-on-year growth is not stated here because the two periods are not comparable — read the reported numbers side by side rather than as a growth rate.

With the retail portion subscribed 2.68 times, roughly one in 3 single-lot applications can expect an allotment once the draw is made. Applying for more lots does not improve those odds in an oversubscribed retail book — every application is cut back to one lot before the lottery — so the practical lever is the number of distinct PANs applying, not the size of any one bid.

Kfin Technologies Ltd. is the registrar for this issue, which means the allotment status for Fusion CX is published on their portal from 19 Oct 2026. A PAN, application number or demat client ID is enough to look it up; the credited shares also appear in the demat account itself a day or so before listing.

A grey market premium of ₹34 on the upper band of ₹289 implies a listing gain of roughly 11.8%. The grey market is unofficial and unregulated, the premium can change daily, and it has no bearing on allotment — treat it as a sentiment reading, not a forecast.

What to watch

  • Return on equity of 8.99% is modest.

The figures above are worked out from the issue's own filed numbers and are for information only. They are not investment advice — read the RHP before you apply.

IPO Date14–16 October
Face Value₹1 Per Share
Price Range₹275 to ₹289
Issue Size₹702 Cr
Lot Size51 Shares
Allotment Date19 Oct 2026
Listing Date22 Oct 2026
RegistrarKfin Technologies Ltd.

Quota Allocation

CategoryAllocation
Retail Investors10%
QIB (Qualified Institutional Buyers)75%
HNI (High Net Worth Individuals)15%

Subscription Status (Category-wise)

Investor CategorySubscription (times)
Non Institutional0.92x
Retail Individual2.68x
Total0.74x

IPO Details

Total Issue Size2,42,90,657 shares (agg. up to ₹702 Cr)
Fresh Issue1,73,01,038 shares (agg. up to ₹500 Cr)
Offer for Sale69,89,619 shares of ₹1 (agg. up to ₹202 Cr)
Share Holding Pre Issue12,70,59,295 shares
Share Holding Post Issue14,43,60,333 shares

IPO Timetable (Tentative)

IPO OpenWed, Oct 14, 2026
IPO CloseFri, Oct 16, 2026
AllotmentMon, Oct 19, 2026
RefundWed, Oct 21, 2026
Credit of SharesWed, Oct 21, 2026
ListingThu, Oct 22, 2026

Issue Reservation

Investor CategoryShares% of Total IssueMax Allottees
QIB1,82,17,99275.00%NA
− Anchor Investor1,09,30,79545.00%NA
− QIB (Ex. Anchor)72,87,19730.00%NA
NII (HNI)36,43,59815.00%NA
− bNII > ₹10L24,29,06610.00%3,402
− sNII < ₹10L12,14,5335.00%1,701
Retail24,29,06610.00%47,628
Total2,42,90,656100.00%

IPO Lot Size

ApplicationLotsSharesAmount
Retail (Min)151₹14,739
Retail (Max)13663₹1,91,607
S-HNI (Min)14714₹2,06,346
S-HNI (Max)673417₹9,87,513
B-HNI (Min)683468₹10,02,252

IPO Anchor Investors

Bid DateTue, Oct 13, 2026
Shares Offered1,09,30,795
Anchor Portion (₹ Cr.)315.90
Anchor lock-in period end date for 50% shares (30 Days)Wed, Nov 18, 2026
Anchor lock-in period end date for remaining shares (90 Days)Sun, Jan 17, 2027

Company Financials (Restated Consolidated)

Period Ended30 Jun 202631 Mar 202631 Mar 202531 Mar 2024
Assets1,367.851,385.151,143.25768.02
Total Income503.851,851.831,352.031,021.53
Profit After Tax55.70169.8474.3136.26
EBITDA95.09329.87197.78104.62
NET Worth610.84552.46354.58270.15
Reserves and Surplus607.01547.97345.76258.54
Total Borrowing238.13266.86306.73210.61
Amount in ₹ Crore

IPO Objects of the Issue

#Issue ObjectsEst Amt (₹ Cr.)
1Repayment/prepayment, in full or in part, of certain outstanding borrowings availed by (i) Company; (ii) certain Subsidiaries (direct and certain step-down subsidiaries)275.70
2Investment in step-down subsidiaries, Omind Technologies Inc. and Omind Technologies Pvt.Ltd., for upgrading IT tools i.e. Arya and MindVoice61.15
3Pursuing inorganic growth through unidentified acquisitions and other strategic initiatives and general corporate purposes
Total336.84

Key Performance Indicator (KPI)

KPIJun 30, 2026Mar 31, 2026
ROE8.99%30.30%
ROCE19.84%71.59%
Debt/Equity0.510.53
RoNW9.12%30.74%
PAT Margin11.36%9.34%
EBITDA Margin20.03%19.48%
NAV48.3543.73
P/B (x)5.986.61

IPO Valuation

Valuation MetricPre IPOPost IPO
EPS (₹)13.3715.43
P/E (x)21.6218.73
Market Cap at Offer Price₹3,672.01 Cr.₹4,172.01 Cr

Shareholding Structure

CategoryPre IPOPost IPO
Promoter and Promoter Group99.03%81.82%
Public0.97%18.18%
Total100%100%

Offer For Sale - Selling Shareholders

NameCategoryEstimated Amount (₹ cr.)
P.N.S.Business Pvt.Ltd.Promoter101.00
Rasish Consultants Pvt.Ltd.Promoter101.00
Total202.00

IPO Details

Review BySubscribeMay ApplyNeutralAvoid
Brokers5140
Members0000

Fusion CX IPO — common questions

What is Fusion CX IPO?

Fusion CX IPO is a Mainboard issue open from 14–16 October. The company is raising ₹702 Cr at a price band of ₹275 to ₹289 per share. One lot is 51 shares.

When does Fusion CX IPO open and close?

The issue is open 14–16 October. Bids must be placed, and any UPI mandate approved, before the cut-off on the closing day.

What is the Fusion CX IPO price band?

The price band is ₹275 to ₹289 per equity share, against a face value of ₹1. Retail investors may bid at cut-off, meaning they accept the final discovered price within this band.

What is the Fusion CX IPO lot size?

The minimum application is 51 shares, and bids must be in multiples of that lot.

What is the Fusion CX IPO issue size?

The total issue size is ₹702 Cr.

How is Fusion CX IPO reserved between investor categories?

The issue is reserved as retail 10%, QIB 75%, HNI 15%. If the retail portion is oversubscribed, allotment there is decided by a lottery on lot-sized applications rather than in proportion to the amount applied for.

When is the Fusion CX IPO allotment date?

Basis of allotment is expected to be finalised on 19 Oct 2026. You can check your status on the registrar's website (Kfin Technologies Ltd.) using your PAN.

When does Fusion CX IPO list?

Listing is expected on 22 Oct 2026, following the T+3 timeline that applies to Indian IPOs.

Investment Disclaimer

This information is for educational purposes only. Please conduct your own research and consult with financial advisors before making investment decisions. IPO investments carry market risks.

Other IPOs to compare

Or see the full upcoming IPO list, today's grey market premium, subscription figures and allotment status.

Related IPO News & Insights

View All
Global Stock Markets Hit Record Highs as Technology Stocks Surge
IPO News

Global Stock Markets Hit Record Highs as Technology Stocks Surge

Global stock markets are reaching new record highs as technology companies lead the rally. Major indices like the S&P 500 and Nasdaq Composite have surged due to strong corporate earnings and growing investor confidence.

10 Mar 2026
Read More
CMPDI IPO Coming Soon: Coal India Shareholders Ko Milega Special Quota
IPO News

CMPDI IPO Coming Soon: Coal India Shareholders Ko Milega Special Quota

CMPDI IPO soon launch ho sakta hai jisme 7.14 crore shares OFS ke through offer kiye jayenge. Coal India shareholders ko special quota mil sakta hai. Yaha CMPDI IPO ki complete details aur investment strategy janiye.

11 Mar 2026
Read More
Option Trading for Beginners – Complete Guide to Start Options Trading
Beginner Guide

Option Trading for Beginners – Complete Guide to Start Options Trading

Option trading beginners ke liye confusing ho sakti hai. Is guide me hum samjhenge option trading kya hoti hai, kaise kaam karti hai aur beginners kaise safe tarike se options trading start kar sakte hain.

11 Mar 2026
Read More