Qualiance International IPO is a SME issue open from 4–8 September. The company is raising ₹45.11 Cr at a price band of ₹120 to ₹127 per share. One lot is 2000 shares.
₹65
Implied listing gain: ₹203 (59.84%)
459.22x
Times the issue was bid for
On the GMP figure: grey market premium is quoted by informal dealers. No exchange publishes it, no regulator oversees it, and it is not a forecast of the listing price. Issues quoting a strong premium have listed below their issue price. Weigh the financials and the risk factors in the RHP well above this number.
Our reading of the numbers below — growth rates, margins, pricing and demand are calculated from the company's own filed figures, not copied from anywhere.
Minimum retail investment
₹2,54,000
2000 shares at the upper band of ₹127
Retail limit
1 lot
the most that fits under the ₹2 lakh retail cap
Funds blocked after close
~3 days
from the closing date to listing
Fresh issue share
95.6%
₹43 Cr of the ₹45 Cr issue
Revenue growth
+47%
31 Mar 2025 → 31 Mar 2026
Profit growth
+142.2%
PAT ₹4.9 Cr → ₹11.87 Cr
Net profit margin
14.7%
was 8.9% in 31 Mar 2025
Debt to equity
1.15
lower is safer
Return on equity
61.56%
ROE
Peer listing record
6 of 13 listed above issue price
median listing move -5%
Total subscription
459.22x
across all categories
GMP-implied listing gain
+51.2%
₹65 premium on a ₹127 issue price
Promoter holding
86.49% → 63.66%
diluted by 22.8 percentage points
Qualiance International is an SME issue raising ₹45.11 Cr, offered in a band of ₹120–₹127 per share. At the upper end that is 12.7 times the ₹10 face value, so ₹117 of every share subscribed is share premium rather than capital. SME issues list on the BSE SME or NSE Emerge platform rather than the main board. They trade in fixed lots after listing, carry no retail-versus-HNI cut-off bidding, and are usually far less liquid, so exiting a position can take longer than on the main board.
A retail application for Qualiance International needs one lot of 2000 shares, which works out to ₹2,54,000 at the upper band of ₹127. SME lots are deliberately sized above ₹1,00,000, so this is a far larger single commitment than a mainboard application and rules out most small investors. Retail applications are capped at ₹2,00,000, which here is a single lot; bidding above that moves the application into the non-institutional category, and the large-HNI bucket begins at ₹10,00,000, or about 4 lots.
For Qualiance International, bidding runs 4-8 Sept, allotment is finalised on 9 Sep 2026, the shares list on 11 Sep 2026. Applications that do not receive an allotment have their UPI mandate released around 1 day after the issue closes. Counting from the close of bidding, money stays blocked for roughly 3 days before listing decides what the holding is worth.
The issue is reserved 18.98% to qualified institutional buyers, 14.27% to non-institutional investors, 33.28% to retail. At 33.28%, the retail portion is on the narrower side, so retail allotment turns into a lottery quickly once the book fills. An oversubscribed retail portion is not allotted in proportion to the amount applied for: applications are reduced to single lots and drawn by lot, so several small applications from different PANs are more effective than one large one.
The issue splits into ₹43 Cr of fresh capital (95.6%) and ₹2 Cr as an offer for sale. The company keeps the fresh portion for the objects of the issue, while the rest is existing shareholders monetising their stake.
Revenue moved from ₹55.06 Cr in 31 Mar 2025 to ₹80.95 Cr in 31 Mar 2026 (+47%), while profit after tax went from ₹4.9 Cr to ₹11.87 Cr (+142.2%). Profit grew faster than revenue, which points to operating leverage or a better cost mix rather than growth bought purely through volume.
Recently listed companies in the same space trade at a median price-to-earnings ratio of about 13.4. Comparing that with the multiple implied by this issue's ₹120–₹127 band is a more useful test of pricing than looking at the grey market premium alone.
With the retail portion subscribed 447.13 times, roughly one in 447 single-lot applications can expect an allotment once the draw is made. Applying for more lots does not improve those odds in an oversubscribed retail book — every application is cut back to one lot before the lottery — so the practical lever is the number of distinct PANs applying, not the size of any one bid.
MUFG Intime India Pvt.Ltd. is the registrar for this issue, which means the allotment status for Qualiance International is published on their portal from 9 Sep 2026. A PAN, application number or demat client ID is enough to look it up; the credited shares also appear in the demat account itself a day or so before listing.
A grey market premium of ₹65 on the upper band of ₹127 implies a listing gain of roughly 51.2%. The grey market is unofficial and unregulated, the premium can change daily, and it has no bearing on allotment — treat it as a sentiment reading, not a forecast.
The figures above are worked out from the issue's own filed numbers and are for information only. They are not investment advice — read the RHP before you apply.
| IPO Date | 4–8 September |
| Face Value | ₹10 Per Share |
| Price Range | ₹120 to ₹127 |
| Issue Size | ₹45.11 Cr |
| Lot Size | 2000 Shares |
| Allotment Date | 9 Sep 2026 |
| Listing Date | 11 Sep 2026 |
| Registrar | MUFG Intime India Pvt.Ltd. |
| Category | Allocation |
|---|---|
| Retail Investors | 33.28% |
| QIB (Qualified Institutional Buyers) | 18.98% |
| HNI (High Net Worth Individuals) | 14.27% |
| Investor Category | Subscription (times) |
|---|---|
| QIB (Ex Anchor) | 162 |
| NII*** | 0 |
| Individual Investors | 2,64,254 |
| Total ** | 3,21,003 |
| Qualified Institutional | 299.60x |
| Non Institutional | 699.59x |
| Retail Individual | 447.13x |
| Total | 459.22x |
| Total Issue Size | 35,52,000 shares (agg. up to ₹45 Cr) |
| Reserved for Market Maker | 1,80,000 shares (agg. up to ₹2 Cr)Hem Finlease Pvt.Ltd. |
| Fresh Issue (Ex Market Maker) | 33,72,000 shares (agg. up to ₹43 Cr) |
| Net Offered to Public | 33,72,000 shares (agg. up to ₹43 Cr) |
| Share Holding Pre Issue | 99,00,000 shares |
| Share Holding Post Issue | 1,34,52,000 shares |
| IPO Open | Fri, Sep 4, 2026 |
| IPO Close | Tue, Sep 8, 2026 |
| Allotment | Wed, Sep 9, 2026 |
| Refund | Thu, Sep 10, 2026 |
| Credit of Shares | Thu, Sep 10, 2026 |
| Listing | Fri, Sep 11, 2026 |
| Investor Category | Shares | % of Net Issue | % of Total Issue |
|---|---|---|---|
| QIB | 16,83,000 | 49.91% | 47.38% |
| − Anchor Investor | 10,09,000 | 28.41% | |
| − QIB (Ex. Anchor) | 6,74,000 | 18.98% | |
| NII (HNI) | 5,07,000 | 15.04% | 14.27% |
| − bNII > ₹10L | 3,36,000 | 9.46% | |
| − sNII < ₹10L | 1,71,000 | 4.81% | |
| Retail | 11,82,000 | 35.05% | 33.28% |
| Firm Reservations | |||
| Market Maker | 1,80,000 | 5.07% | |
| Total | 35,52,000 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Application | Lots | Shares | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Individual investors (IND) (Min) | 2 | 2,000 | ₹2,54,000 |
| Individual investors (IND) (Max) | 2 | 2,000 | ₹2,54,000 |
| S-HNI (Min) | 3 | 3,000 | ₹3,81,000 |
| S-HNI (Max) | 7 | 7,000 | ₹8,89,000 |
| B-HNI (Min) | 8 | 8,000 | ₹10,16,000 |
| Bid Date | Thu, Sep 3, 2026 |
| Shares Offered | 10,09,000 |
| Anchor Portion (₹ Cr.) | 12.81 |
| Anchor lock-in period end date for 50% shares (30 Days) | Fri, Oct 9, 2026 |
| Anchor lock-in period end date for remaining shares (90 Days) | Tue, Dec 8, 2026 |
| Period Ended | 31 Mar 2026 | 31 Mar 2025 | 31 Mar 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Assets | 68.99 | 57.53 | 43.14 |
| Total Income | 80.95 | 55.06 | 38.14 |
| Profit After Tax | 11.87 | 4.90 | 2.84 |
| EBITDA | 16.72 | 7.97 | 4.86 |
| NET Worth | 24.74 | 13.82 | 8.92 |
| Reserves and Surplus | 24.75 | 14.54 | 10.41 |
| Total Borrowing | 28.50 | 29.71 | 19.17 |
| Amount in ₹ Crore |
| Company | Issue Type | Issue Size | Issue Price | PE Ratio | Listing Day Close | Listing Gain/Loss % | LTP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ashutosh Fibre Ltd. | SME | ₹56.35 Cr | ₹92 | 9.03 | ₹147.00 | +59.78% | ₹147.00 |
| Fascinate Textiles Ltd. | SME | ₹64.83 Cr | ₹151 | 10.33 | ₹114.80 | -23.97% | ₹65.30 |
| Shreedhar Spinners Ltd. | SME | ₹30.68 Cr | ₹53 | 13.44 | ₹57.10 | +7.74% | ₹114.95 |
| Harikanta Overseas Ltd. | SME | ₹24.30 Cr | ₹91 | 14.66 | ₹75.77 | -16.74% | ₹72.51 |
| Yajur Fibres Ltd. | SME | ₹120.41 Cr | ₹174 | 23.49 | ₹132.25 | -23.99% | ₹40.89 |
| K K Silk Mills Ltd. | SME | ₹28.50 Cr | ₹38 | 12.12 | ₹30.40 | -20.00% | ₹9.80 |
| Game Changers Texfab Ltd. | SME | ₹54.84 Cr | ₹102 | 10.58 | ₹109.35 | +7.21% | ₹113.00 |
| Sihora Industries Ltd. | SME | ₹10.56 Cr | ₹66 | 13.14 | ₹66.50 | +0.76% | ₹62.99 |
| Siddhi Cotspin Ltd. | SME | ₹69.85 Cr | ₹108 | 16.06 | ₹82.10 | -23.98% | ₹27.05 |
| Alpine Texworld Ltd. | Mainboard | ₹126.25 Cr | ₹105 | 12.68 | ₹99.75 | -5.00% | ₹63.17 |
| Kusumgar Ltd. | Mainboard | ₹650.00 Cr | ₹419 | 44.8 | ₹602.80 | +43.87% | ₹571.90 |
| Aastha Spintex Ltd. | Mainboard | ₹170.00 Cr | ₹136 | 18.78 | ₹136.49 | +0.36% | ₹77.36 |
| Shree Ram Twistex Ltd. | Mainboard | ₹110.24 Cr | ₹104 | 38.21 | ₹71.40 | -31.35% | ₹37.98 |
| # | Issue Objects | Est Amt (₹ Cr.) |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Funding the capital expenditure requirements of the company towards setting up a new manufacturing facility at Tiruppur- Tamil Nadu | 38.00 |
| 2 | General Corporate Purpose | |
| Total | 38.00 |
| KPI | Mar 31, 2026 | Mar 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| ROE | 61.56% | 43.07% |
| ROCE | 37.33% | 21.16% |
| Debt/Equity | 1.15 | 2.15 |
| RoNW | 47.98% | 35.44% |
| PAT Margin | 15.44% | 9.23% |
| EBITDA Margin | 21.74% | 15.02% |
| NAV | 24.99 | 13.96 |
| Price to Book Value | 5.08 | 9.10 |
| Valuation Metric | Pre IPO | Post IPO |
|---|---|---|
| EPS (₹) | 11.99 | 8.82 |
| P/E (x) | 10.59 | 14.4 |
| Market Cap at Offer Price | ₹126Cr. | ₹170.84 Cr |
| Category | Pre IPO | Post IPO |
|---|---|---|
| Promoter and Promoter Group | 86.49% | 63.66% |
| Public | 13.51% | 36.34% |
| Total | 100% | 100% |
| Review By | Subscribe | May Apply | Neutral | Avoid |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brokers | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Members | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Category | Subscription (x) | Shares Offered | Shares bid for | Total Applications |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| QIB (Ex Anchor) | 299.60 | 6,74,000 | 20,19,29,000 | 162 |
| NII* | 699.59 | 5,07,000 | 35,46,94,000 | 0 |
| bNII (> ₹10L) | 850.76 | 3,36,000 | 28,58,54,000 | |
| sNII (< ₹10L) | 402.57 | 1,71,000 | 6,88,40,000 | |
| Individual Investor | 447.13 | 11,82,000 | 52,85,08,000 | 2,64,254 |
| Total | 459.22 | 23,63,000 | 1,08,51,31,000 | 3,21,003 |
Incorporated in August 2006, Qualiance International Limited is engaged in the design, engineering, manufacture and export of performance and technical garments for institutional, government and brand clients in international markets. The Company originally commenced operations as a partnership firm, M/s. Qualiance Exports, in 1994 and was subsequently incorporated as Qualiance International Private Limited before being converted into a public limited company in December 2025. Its product portfolio includes military uniforms, tactical outerwear, high-visibility workwear, weather-resistant and all-weather outerwear, police and border patrol uniforms, protective workwear and performance activewear.
The Company operates a manufacturing facility in Tiruppur, Tamil Nadu, with an installed capacity of 450,000 garment pieces per annum. The facility supports various manufacturing activities, including regular cut-and-sew operations and specialized processes such as seam sealing, bonded construction, ultrasonic welding, laser cutting and lamination. The Company manufactures both knitted and woven garments based on customer specifications, technical drawings, patterns and performance requirements.
The Company primarily serves customers across Europe and North America, including government, institutional and brand clients. Its export-focused business contributed 98.82% of revenue from operations in Fiscal 2026. The Company follows quality and compliance standards applicable to international markets and holds certifications including ISO 9001:2015, ISO 14001:2015, ISO 45001:2018, ISO 14064-1:2018, SA 8000, GOTS and GRS, along with SEDEX SMETA audit compliance. The Company also holds the status of a Two Star Export House issued by the Government of India.
As of June 30, 2026, the Company had 255 payroll employees across its manufacturing facility and office operations, supported by contractual labour engaged based on production requirements.
Strong export-focused business model.
Widespread reach across international markets.
Qualified and experienced Promoters and management team.
Integrated expertise in high-performance technical garments.
Specialized manufacturing capabilities for performance apparel.
Multiple international quality, safety and sustainability certifications.
Skilled workforce supporting manufacturing and operational capabilities.
In-house manufacturing facility supported by a quality control mechanism.
Qualiance International IPO is a SME issue open from 4–8 September. The company is raising ₹45.11 Cr at a price band of ₹120 to ₹127 per share. One lot is 2000 shares.
The issue is open 4–8 September. Bids must be placed, and any UPI mandate approved, before the cut-off on the closing day.
The price band is ₹120 to ₹127 per equity share, against a face value of ₹10. Retail investors may bid at cut-off, meaning they accept the final discovered price within this band.
The minimum application is 2000 shares, and bids must be in multiples of that lot.
The total issue size is ₹45.11 Cr.
The issue is reserved as retail 33.28%, QIB 18.98%, HNI 14.27%. If the retail portion is oversubscribed, allotment there is decided by a lottery on lot-sized applications rather than in proportion to the amount applied for.
Basis of allotment is expected to be finalised on 9 Sep 2026. You can check your status on the registrar's website (MUFG Intime India Pvt.Ltd.) using your PAN.
Listing is expected on 11 Sep 2026, following the T+3 timeline that applies to Indian IPOs.
This information is for educational purposes only. Please conduct your own research and consult with financial advisors before making investment decisions. IPO investments carry market risks.
Or see the full upcoming IPO list, today's grey market premium, subscription figures and allotment status.

Global crude oil prices phir se badhne lage hain aur investors ko concern ho raha hai ki kya rising energy prices stock markets aur global economy ko phir se disturb kar sakte hain.

HDFC Bank ke Chairman Atanu Chakraborty ne 18 March 2026 ko "values aur ethics" ka hawala dete hue istifa de diya. Stock 9% crash hua, ₹61,000 crore market cap ek jhatke mein gaya. Jaaniye poori kahani aur aapko kya karna chahiye.

Global stock markets are reaching new record highs as technology companies lead the rally. Major indices like the S&P 500 and Nasdaq Composite have surged due to strong corporate earnings and growing investor confidence.