Qualiance International IPO GMP ₹65 Today (17 Oct), Price Band, Subscription Status, Allotment Date

Qualiance International IPO is a SME issue open from 4–8 September. The company is raising ₹45.11 Cr at a price band of ₹120 to ₹127 per share. One lot is 2000 shares.

Qualiance International IPO GMP (grey market premium)

₹65

Implied listing gain: ₹203 (59.84%)

Subscription

459.22x

Times the issue was bid for

On the GMP figure: grey market premium is quoted by informal dealers. No exchange publishes it, no regulator oversees it, and it is not a forecast of the listing price. Issues quoting a strong premium have listed below their issue price. Weigh the financials and the risk factors in the RHP well above this number.

Qualiance International IPO Review & Analysis

Our reading of the numbers below — growth rates, margins, pricing and demand are calculated from the company's own filed figures, not copied from anywhere.

Minimum retail investment

₹2,54,000

2000 shares at the upper band of ₹127

Retail limit

1 lot

the most that fits under the ₹2 lakh retail cap

Funds blocked after close

~3 days

from the closing date to listing

Fresh issue share

95.6%

₹43 Cr of the ₹45 Cr issue

Revenue growth

+47%

31 Mar 2025 → 31 Mar 2026

Profit growth

+142.2%

PAT ₹4.9 Cr → ₹11.87 Cr

Net profit margin

14.7%

was 8.9% in 31 Mar 2025

Debt to equity

1.15

lower is safer

Return on equity

61.56%

ROE

Peer listing record

6 of 13 listed above issue price

median listing move -5%

Total subscription

459.22x

across all categories

GMP-implied listing gain

+51.2%

₹65 premium on a ₹127 issue price

Promoter holding

86.49% → 63.66%

diluted by 22.8 percentage points

Qualiance International is an SME issue raising ₹45.11 Cr, offered in a band of ₹120–₹127 per share. At the upper end that is 12.7 times the ₹10 face value, so ₹117 of every share subscribed is share premium rather than capital. SME issues list on the BSE SME or NSE Emerge platform rather than the main board. They trade in fixed lots after listing, carry no retail-versus-HNI cut-off bidding, and are usually far less liquid, so exiting a position can take longer than on the main board.

A retail application for Qualiance International needs one lot of 2000 shares, which works out to ₹2,54,000 at the upper band of ₹127. SME lots are deliberately sized above ₹1,00,000, so this is a far larger single commitment than a mainboard application and rules out most small investors. Retail applications are capped at ₹2,00,000, which here is a single lot; bidding above that moves the application into the non-institutional category, and the large-HNI bucket begins at ₹10,00,000, or about 4 lots.

For Qualiance International, bidding runs 4-8 Sept, allotment is finalised on 9 Sep 2026, the shares list on 11 Sep 2026. Applications that do not receive an allotment have their UPI mandate released around 1 day after the issue closes. Counting from the close of bidding, money stays blocked for roughly 3 days before listing decides what the holding is worth.

The issue is reserved 18.98% to qualified institutional buyers, 14.27% to non-institutional investors, 33.28% to retail. At 33.28%, the retail portion is on the narrower side, so retail allotment turns into a lottery quickly once the book fills. An oversubscribed retail portion is not allotted in proportion to the amount applied for: applications are reduced to single lots and drawn by lot, so several small applications from different PANs are more effective than one large one.

The issue splits into ₹43 Cr of fresh capital (95.6%) and ₹2 Cr as an offer for sale. The company keeps the fresh portion for the objects of the issue, while the rest is existing shareholders monetising their stake.

Revenue moved from ₹55.06 Cr in 31 Mar 2025 to ₹80.95 Cr in 31 Mar 2026 (+47%), while profit after tax went from ₹4.9 Cr to ₹11.87 Cr (+142.2%). Profit grew faster than revenue, which points to operating leverage or a better cost mix rather than growth bought purely through volume.

Recently listed companies in the same space trade at a median price-to-earnings ratio of about 13.4. Comparing that with the multiple implied by this issue's ₹120–₹127 band is a more useful test of pricing than looking at the grey market premium alone.

With the retail portion subscribed 447.13 times, roughly one in 447 single-lot applications can expect an allotment once the draw is made. Applying for more lots does not improve those odds in an oversubscribed retail book — every application is cut back to one lot before the lottery — so the practical lever is the number of distinct PANs applying, not the size of any one bid.

MUFG Intime India Pvt.Ltd. is the registrar for this issue, which means the allotment status for Qualiance International is published on their portal from 9 Sep 2026. A PAN, application number or demat client ID is enough to look it up; the credited shares also appear in the demat account itself a day or so before listing.

A grey market premium of ₹65 on the upper band of ₹127 implies a listing gain of roughly 51.2%. The grey market is unofficial and unregulated, the premium can change daily, and it has no bearing on allotment — treat it as a sentiment reading, not a forecast.

What looks good

  • Profit is growing faster than revenue, suggesting improving operating efficiency.
  • Return on equity of 61.56% is strong for the sector.

What to watch

  • Debt to equity of 1.15 means the company carries more debt than equity.
  • Only 6 of the last 13 comparable IPOs closed above their issue price on listing day.
  • Retail demand of 447.13x means most applications will come back with no allotment at all.
  • The grey market is pricing a 51.2% listing gain. Premiums that wide often narrow sharply in the days before listing, and they are not a commitment from anyone.

The figures above are worked out from the issue's own filed numbers and are for information only. They are not investment advice — read the RHP before you apply.

IPO Date4–8 September
Face Value₹10 Per Share
Price Range₹120 to ₹127
Issue Size₹45.11 Cr
Lot Size2000 Shares
Allotment Date9 Sep 2026
Listing Date11 Sep 2026
RegistrarMUFG Intime India Pvt.Ltd.

Quota Allocation

CategoryAllocation
Retail Investors33.28%
QIB (Qualified Institutional Buyers)18.98%
HNI (High Net Worth Individuals)14.27%

Subscription Status (Category-wise)

Investor CategorySubscription (times)
QIB (Ex Anchor)162
NII***0
Individual Investors2,64,254
Total **3,21,003
Qualified Institutional299.60x
Non Institutional699.59x
Retail Individual447.13x
Total459.22x

IPO Details

Total Issue Size35,52,000 shares (agg. up to ₹45 Cr)
Reserved for Market Maker1,80,000 shares (agg. up to ₹2 Cr)Hem Finlease Pvt.Ltd.
Fresh Issue (Ex Market Maker)33,72,000 shares (agg. up to ₹43 Cr)
Net Offered to Public33,72,000 shares (agg. up to ₹43 Cr)
Share Holding Pre Issue99,00,000 shares
Share Holding Post Issue1,34,52,000 shares

IPO Timetable (Tentative)

IPO OpenFri, Sep 4, 2026
IPO CloseTue, Sep 8, 2026
AllotmentWed, Sep 9, 2026
RefundThu, Sep 10, 2026
Credit of SharesThu, Sep 10, 2026
ListingFri, Sep 11, 2026

Issue Reservation

Investor CategoryShares% of Net Issue% of Total Issue
QIB16,83,00049.91%47.38%
− Anchor Investor10,09,00028.41%
− QIB (Ex. Anchor)6,74,00018.98%
NII (HNI)5,07,00015.04%14.27%
− bNII > ₹10L3,36,0009.46%
− sNII < ₹10L1,71,0004.81%
Retail11,82,00035.05%33.28%
Firm Reservations
Market Maker1,80,0005.07%
Total35,52,000100.00%100.00%

IPO Lot Size

ApplicationLotsSharesAmount
Individual investors (IND) (Min)22,000₹2,54,000
Individual investors (IND) (Max)22,000₹2,54,000
S-HNI (Min)33,000₹3,81,000
S-HNI (Max)77,000₹8,89,000
B-HNI (Min)88,000₹10,16,000

IPO Anchor Investors

Bid DateThu, Sep 3, 2026
Shares Offered10,09,000
Anchor Portion (₹ Cr.)12.81
Anchor lock-in period end date for 50% shares (30 Days)Fri, Oct 9, 2026
Anchor lock-in period end date for remaining shares (90 Days)Tue, Dec 8, 2026

Company Financials (Restated)

Period Ended31 Mar 202631 Mar 202531 Mar 2024
Assets68.9957.5343.14
Total Income80.9555.0638.14
Profit After Tax11.874.902.84
EBITDA16.727.974.86
NET Worth24.7413.828.92
Reserves and Surplus24.7514.5410.41
Total Borrowing28.5029.7119.17
Amount in ₹ Crore

Recently Listed IPOs in Other Textile Products

CompanyIssue TypeIssue SizeIssue PricePE RatioListing Day CloseListing Gain/Loss %LTP
Ashutosh Fibre Ltd.SME₹56.35 Cr₹929.03₹147.00+59.78%₹147.00
Fascinate Textiles Ltd.SME₹64.83 Cr₹15110.33₹114.80-23.97%₹65.30
Shreedhar Spinners Ltd.SME₹30.68 Cr₹5313.44₹57.10+7.74%₹114.95
Harikanta Overseas Ltd.SME₹24.30 Cr₹9114.66₹75.77-16.74%₹72.51
Yajur Fibres Ltd.SME₹120.41 Cr₹17423.49₹132.25-23.99%₹40.89
K K Silk Mills Ltd.SME₹28.50 Cr₹3812.12₹30.40-20.00%₹9.80
Game Changers Texfab Ltd.SME₹54.84 Cr₹10210.58₹109.35+7.21%₹113.00
Sihora Industries Ltd.SME₹10.56 Cr₹6613.14₹66.50+0.76%₹62.99
Siddhi Cotspin Ltd.SME₹69.85 Cr₹10816.06₹82.10-23.98%₹27.05
Alpine Texworld Ltd.Mainboard₹126.25 Cr₹10512.68₹99.75-5.00%₹63.17
Kusumgar Ltd.Mainboard₹650.00 Cr₹41944.8₹602.80+43.87%₹571.90
Aastha Spintex Ltd.Mainboard₹170.00 Cr₹13618.78₹136.49+0.36%₹77.36
Shree Ram Twistex Ltd.Mainboard₹110.24 Cr₹10438.21₹71.40-31.35%₹37.98

IPO Objects of the Issue

#Issue ObjectsEst Amt (₹ Cr.)
1Funding the capital expenditure requirements of the company towards setting up a new manufacturing facility at Tiruppur- Tamil Nadu38.00
2General Corporate Purpose
Total38.00

Key Performance Indicator (KPI)

KPIMar 31, 2026Mar 31, 2025
ROE61.56%43.07%
ROCE37.33%21.16%
Debt/Equity1.152.15
RoNW47.98%35.44%
PAT Margin15.44%9.23%
EBITDA Margin21.74%15.02%
NAV24.9913.96
Price to Book Value5.089.10

IPO Valuation

Valuation MetricPre IPOPost IPO
EPS (₹)11.998.82
P/E (x)10.5914.4
Market Cap at Offer Price₹126Cr.₹170.84 Cr

Shareholding Structure

CategoryPre IPOPost IPO
Promoter and Promoter Group86.49%63.66%
Public13.51%36.34%
Total100%100%

IPO Details

Review BySubscribeMay ApplyNeutralAvoid
Brokers0000
Members0000

IPO Subscription Status

CategorySubscription (x)Shares OfferedShares bid forTotal Applications
QIB (Ex Anchor)299.606,74,00020,19,29,000162
NII*699.595,07,00035,46,94,0000
bNII (> ₹10L)850.763,36,00028,58,54,000
sNII (< ₹10L)402.571,71,0006,88,40,000
Individual Investor447.1311,82,00052,85,08,0002,64,254
Total459.2223,63,0001,08,51,31,0003,21,003

About Qualiance International

Incorporated in August 2006, Qualiance International Limited is engaged in the design, engineering, manufacture and export of performance and technical garments for institutional, government and brand clients in international markets. The Company originally commenced operations as a partnership firm, M/s. Qualiance Exports, in 1994 and was subsequently incorporated as Qualiance International Private Limited before being converted into a public limited company in December 2025. Its product portfolio includes military uniforms, tactical outerwear, high-visibility workwear, weather-resistant and all-weather outerwear, police and border patrol uniforms, protective workwear and performance activewear.

The Company operates a manufacturing facility in Tiruppur, Tamil Nadu, with an installed capacity of 450,000 garment pieces per annum. The facility supports various manufacturing activities, including regular cut-and-sew operations and specialized processes such as seam sealing, bonded construction, ultrasonic welding, laser cutting and lamination. The Company manufactures both knitted and woven garments based on customer specifications, technical drawings, patterns and performance requirements.

The Company primarily serves customers across Europe and North America, including government, institutional and brand clients. Its export-focused business contributed 98.82% of revenue from operations in Fiscal 2026. The Company follows quality and compliance standards applicable to international markets and holds certifications including ISO 9001:2015, ISO 14001:2015, ISO 45001:2018, ISO 14064-1:2018, SA 8000, GOTS and GRS, along with SEDEX SMETA audit compliance. The Company also holds the status of a Two Star Export House issued by the Government of India.

As of June 30, 2026, the Company had 255 payroll employees across its manufacturing facility and office operations, supported by contractual labour engaged based on production requirements.

Strong export-focused business model.

Widespread reach across international markets.

Qualified and experienced Promoters and management team.

Integrated expertise in high-performance technical garments.

Specialized manufacturing capabilities for performance apparel.

Multiple international quality, safety and sustainability certifications.

Skilled workforce supporting manufacturing and operational capabilities.

In-house manufacturing facility supported by a quality control mechanism.

Check Allotment Status

Allotment Out

Qualiance International IPO — common questions

What is Qualiance International IPO?

Qualiance International IPO is a SME issue open from 4–8 September. The company is raising ₹45.11 Cr at a price band of ₹120 to ₹127 per share. One lot is 2000 shares.

When does Qualiance International IPO open and close?

The issue is open 4–8 September. Bids must be placed, and any UPI mandate approved, before the cut-off on the closing day.

What is the Qualiance International IPO price band?

The price band is ₹120 to ₹127 per equity share, against a face value of ₹10. Retail investors may bid at cut-off, meaning they accept the final discovered price within this band.

What is the Qualiance International IPO lot size?

The minimum application is 2000 shares, and bids must be in multiples of that lot.

What is the Qualiance International IPO issue size?

The total issue size is ₹45.11 Cr.

How is Qualiance International IPO reserved between investor categories?

The issue is reserved as retail 33.28%, QIB 18.98%, HNI 14.27%. If the retail portion is oversubscribed, allotment there is decided by a lottery on lot-sized applications rather than in proportion to the amount applied for.

When is the Qualiance International IPO allotment date?

Basis of allotment is expected to be finalised on 9 Sep 2026. You can check your status on the registrar's website (MUFG Intime India Pvt.Ltd.) using your PAN.

When does Qualiance International IPO list?

Listing is expected on 11 Sep 2026, following the T+3 timeline that applies to Indian IPOs.

Investment Disclaimer

This information is for educational purposes only. Please conduct your own research and consult with financial advisors before making investment decisions. IPO investments carry market risks.

Other IPOs to compare

Or see the full upcoming IPO list, today's grey market premium, subscription figures and allotment status.

Related IPO News & Insights

View All
Kya Crude Phir Bigadega Mood? Rising Oil Prices and Their Impact on Global Markets
News & Updates

Kya Crude Phir Bigadega Mood? Rising Oil Prices and Their Impact on Global Markets

Global crude oil prices phir se badhne lage hain aur investors ko concern ho raha hai ki kya rising energy prices stock markets aur global economy ko phir se disturb kar sakte hain.

12 Mar 2026
Read More
HDFC Bank Chairman Ne Kyun Diya Istifa? Ethics Scandal, Stock 9% Crash — Investors Ko Kya Karna Chahiye?
News & Updates

HDFC Bank Chairman Ne Kyun Diya Istifa? Ethics Scandal, Stock 9% Crash — Investors Ko Kya Karna Chahiye?

HDFC Bank ke Chairman Atanu Chakraborty ne 18 March 2026 ko "values aur ethics" ka hawala dete hue istifa de diya. Stock 9% crash hua, ₹61,000 crore market cap ek jhatke mein gaya. Jaaniye poori kahani aur aapko kya karna chahiye.

19 Mar 2026
Read More
Global Stock Markets Hit Record Highs as Technology Stocks Surge
IPO News

Global Stock Markets Hit Record Highs as Technology Stocks Surge

Global stock markets are reaching new record highs as technology companies lead the rally. Major indices like the S&P 500 and Nasdaq Composite have surged due to strong corporate earnings and growing investor confidence.

10 Mar 2026
Read More