Paluck Technologies IPO GMP ₹10 Today (18 Oct), Price Band, Subscription Status, Allotment Date

Paluck Technologies IPO is a SME issue open from 28 August – 1 September. The company is raising ₹33 Cr at a price band of ₹46 to ₹48 per share. One lot is 3,000 shares.

Paluck Technologies IPO GMP (grey market premium)

₹10

Implied listing gain: ₹58 (20.83%)

Subscription

271.68x

Times the issue was bid for

On the GMP figure: grey market premium is quoted by informal dealers. No exchange publishes it, no regulator oversees it, and it is not a forecast of the listing price. Issues quoting a strong premium have listed below their issue price. Weigh the financials and the risk factors in the RHP well above this number.

Paluck Technologies IPO Review & Analysis

Our reading of the numbers below — growth rates, margins, pricing and demand are calculated from the company's own filed figures, not copied from anywhere.

Minimum retail investment

₹1,44,000

3000 shares at the upper band of ₹48

Retail limit

1 lot

the most that fits under the ₹2 lakh retail cap

Funds blocked after close

~3 days

from the closing date to listing

Fresh issue share

93.9%

₹31 Cr of the ₹33 Cr issue

Debt to equity

0.29

lower is safer

Return on equity

30.31%

ROE

Peer listing record

5 of 10 listed above issue price

median listing move -1.5%

Total subscription

271.68x

across all categories

GMP-implied listing gain

+20.8%

₹10 premium on a ₹48 issue price

Promoter holding

86.55% → 57.97%

diluted by 28.6 percentage points

Paluck Technologies is an SME issue raising ₹33 Cr, offered in a band of ₹46–₹48 per share. At the upper end that is 4.8 times the ₹10 face value, so ₹38 of every share subscribed is share premium rather than capital. SME issues list on the BSE SME or NSE Emerge platform rather than the main board. They trade in fixed lots after listing, carry no retail-versus-HNI cut-off bidding, and are usually far less liquid, so exiting a position can take longer than on the main board.

A retail application for Paluck Technologies needs one lot of 3000 shares, which works out to ₹1,44,000 at the upper band of ₹48. SME lots are deliberately sized above ₹1,00,000, so this is a far larger single commitment than a mainboard application and rules out most small investors. Retail applications are capped at ₹2,00,000, which here is 1 lot; bidding above that moves the application into the non-institutional category, and the large-HNI bucket begins at ₹10,00,000, or about 7 lots.

For Paluck Technologies, bidding runs 28-1 Sept, allotment is finalised on 2 Sep 2026, the shares list on 4 Sep 2026. Applications that do not receive an allotment have their UPI mandate released around 1 day after the issue closes. Counting from the close of bidding, money stays blocked for roughly 3 days before listing decides what the holding is worth.

The issue is reserved 47.47% to qualified institutional buyers, 14.27% to non-institutional investors, 33.25% to retail. At 33.25%, the retail portion is on the narrower side, so retail allotment turns into a lottery quickly once the book fills. An oversubscribed retail portion is not allotted in proportion to the amount applied for: applications are reduced to single lots and drawn by lot, so several small applications from different PANs are more effective than one large one.

The issue splits into ₹31 Cr of fresh capital (93.9%) and ₹2 Cr as an offer for sale. The company keeps the fresh portion for the objects of the issue, while the rest is existing shareholders monetising their stake.

The most recent figures the company has filed cover 28 Feb 2026, which is a different length of period from 31 Mar 2025. Year-on-year growth is not stated here because the two periods are not comparable — read the reported numbers side by side rather than as a growth rate.

Recently listed companies in the same space trade at a median price-to-earnings ratio of about 19.5. Comparing that with the multiple implied by this issue's ₹46–₹48 band is a more useful test of pricing than looking at the grey market premium alone.

With the retail portion subscribed 372.67 times, roughly one in 373 single-lot applications can expect an allotment once the draw is made. Applying for more lots does not improve those odds in an oversubscribed retail book — every application is cut back to one lot before the lottery — so the practical lever is the number of distinct PANs applying, not the size of any one bid.

Bigshare Services Pvt.Ltd. is the registrar for this issue, which means the allotment status for Paluck Technologies is published on their portal from 2 Sep 2026. A PAN, application number or demat client ID is enough to look it up; the credited shares also appear in the demat account itself a day or so before listing.

A grey market premium of ₹10 on the upper band of ₹48 implies a listing gain of roughly 20.8%. The grey market is unofficial and unregulated, the premium can change daily, and it has no bearing on allotment — treat it as a sentiment reading, not a forecast.

What looks good

  • A debt-to-equity ratio of 0.29 points to a conservatively funded balance sheet.
  • Return on equity of 30.31% is strong for the sector.

What to watch

  • Retail demand of 372.67x means most applications will come back with no allotment at all.

The figures above are worked out from the issue's own filed numbers and are for information only. They are not investment advice — read the RHP before you apply.

IPO Date28 August – 1 September
Face Value₹10 Per Share
Price Range₹46 to ₹48
Issue Size₹33 Cr
Lot Size3,000 Shares
Allotment Date2 Sep 2026
Listing Date4 Sep 2026
RegistrarBigshare Services Pvt.Ltd.

Quota Allocation

CategoryAllocation
Retail Investors33.25%
QIB (Qualified Institutional Buyers)47.47%
HNI (High Net Worth Individuals)14.27%

Subscription Status (Category-wise)

Investor CategorySubscription (times)
QIB (Ex Anchor)0
NII***0
Individual Investors0
Total **1,61,185
Qualified Institutional83.89x
Non Institutional286.74x
Retail Individual372.67x
Total271.68x

IPO Details

Total Issue Size68,76,000 shares (agg. up to ₹33 Cr)
Reserved for Market Maker3,45,000 shares (agg. up to ₹2 Cr)Giriraj Stock Broking Pvt.Ltd.
Fresh Issue (Ex Market Maker)65,31,000 shares (agg. up to ₹31 Cr)
Net Offered to Public65,31,000 shares (agg. up to ₹31 Cr)
Share Holding Pre Issue1,39,46,282 shares
Share Holding Post Issue2,08,22,282 shares
BSE Script Code544897
ISININE0LHB01010

IPO Timetable

IPO OpenFri, Aug 28, 2026
IPO CloseTue, Sep 1, 2026
AllotmentWed, Sep 2, 2026
RefundThu, Sep 3, 2026
Credit of SharesThu, Sep 3, 2026
ListingFri, Sep 4, 2026

Issue Reservation

Investor CategoryShares% of Net Issue% of Total Issue
QIB32,64,00049.98%47.47%
− Anchor Investor19,56,00028.45%
− QIB (Ex. Anchor)13,08,00019.02%
NII (HNI)9,81,00015.02%14.27%
− bNII > ₹10L6,57,0009.55%
− sNII < ₹10L3,24,0004.71%
Retail22,86,00035.00%33.25%
Firm Reservations
Market Maker3,45,0005.02%
Total68,76,000100.00%100.00%

IPO Lot Size

ApplicationLotsSharesAmount
Individual investors (IND) (Min)26,000₹2,88,000
Individual investors (IND) (Max)26,000₹2,88,000
S-HNI (Min)39,000₹4,32,000
S-HNI (Max)618,000₹8,64,000
B-HNI (Min)721,000₹10,08,000

IPO Anchor Investors

Bid DateThu, Aug 27, 2026
Shares Offered19,56,000
Anchor Portion (₹ Cr.)9.39
Anchor lock-in period end date for 50% shares (30 Days)Thu, Oct 1, 2026
Anchor lock-in period end date for remaining shares (90 Days)Mon, Nov 30, 2026

Company Financials (Restated Standalone)

Period Ended28 Feb 202631 Mar 202531 Mar 2024
Assets105.0966.9853.53
Total Income105.09102.90101.74
Profit After Tax13.849.633.43
EBITDA23.9318.9913.27
NET Worth45.6631.8218.48
Reserves and Surplus31.7128.7215.55
Total Borrowing13.1717.4930.05
Amount in ₹ Crore

Recently Listed IPOs in Diversified Commercial Services

CompanyIssue TypeIssue SizeIssue PricePE RatioListing Day CloseListing Gain/Loss %LTP
Aegeus Technologies Ltd.SME₹23.71 Cr₹10515.98₹130.70+24.48%₹125.80
Propshop Events & Exhibitions Ltd.SME₹28.57 Cr₹6912.32₹57.15-17.17%₹69.60
PAN HR Solutions Ltd.SME₹17.04 Cr₹788.41₹78.01+0.01%₹50.00
Armour Security India Ltd.SME₹26.51 Cr₹5717.53₹43.35-23.95%₹18.00
Dhara Rail Projects Ltd.SME₹50.20 Cr₹12621.43₹157.50+25.00%₹140.05
Clear Secured Services Ltd.SME₹85.60 Cr₹13223.36₹113.05-14.36%₹90.15
Sheel Biotech Ltd.SME₹34.02 Cr₹638.86₹95.55+51.67%₹64.50
LEAP India Ltd.Mainboard₹2,480.00 Cr₹159104.61₹144.93-8.85%₹152.41
WeWork India Management Ltd.Mainboard₹2,999.64 Cr₹64867.75₹628.65-2.99%₹654.70
Dev Accelerator Ltd.Mainboard₹143.35 Cr₹61233.25₹64.05+5.00%₹32.13

IPO Objects of the Issue

#Issue ObjectsEst Amt (₹ Cr.)
1Funding capital expenditure towards the purchase of new Ready-Mix Concrete (RMC) machinery and DG sets10.00
2Pre-payment/ re-payment, in part or full, of certain outstanding borrowings availed by the Company3.10
3Funding the working capital requirements of the Company10.00
4General corporate purposes4.95
5Issue Expenses4.95
Total33.00

Key Performance Indicator (KPI)

KPIFeb 28, 2026Mar 31, 2025
ROE30.31%38.31%
ROCE27.43%37.09%
Debt/Equity0.290.55
RoNW30.31%30.28%
PAT Margin13.18%9.37%
EBITDA Margin22.79%18.48%
NAV32.74104.07
Price to Book Value1.470.46

IPO Valuation

Valuation MetricPre IPOPost IPO
EPS (₹)6.917.25
P/E (x)6.956.62
Market Cap at Offer Price₹67Cr.₹99.95 Cr

Shareholding Structure

CategoryPre IPOPost IPO
Promoter and Promoter Group86.55%57.97%
Public13.45%42.03%
Total100%100%

IPO Subscription Status

CategorySubscription (x)Shares OfferedShares bid forTotal Applications
QIB (Ex Anchor)83.8913,08,00010,97,22,0000
NII*286.749,81,00028,12,95,0000
bNII (> ₹10L)288.436,57,00018,94,98,000
sNII (< ₹10L)283.323,24,0009,17,97,000
Individual Investor372.6722,86,00085,19,16,0000
Total271.6845,75,0001,24,29,33,0001,61,185

IPO Expenses

#Issue ExpensesEst Amt (₹ Cr.)
1Fees payable to the BRLM (inclusive underwriting commission0.35
2Fees Payable to the Registrar to the Issue0.03
3Fees Payable for Advertising and Publishing Expenses0.09
4Fees Payable to the Regulators including Stock Exchanges0.15
5Payment for Printing & Stationery, Postage, etc0.01
6Fees Payable to Auditor, Legal Advisors and other Professionals0.12
7Market Making Fees0.05
8Underwriting and Selling Commission Fees3.63
9Others, if any (Fees payable for Marketing & distribution expenses, Sponsor Bank/Banker(s) to the Issue, Brokerage, Depository Participant, Industry Report, Peer Review Auditors, Processing Fees* and Miscellaneous Expenses0.52
Total4.95

About Paluck Technologies

Incorporated in April 2010, Paluck Technologies Limited is a diversified engineering services and infrastructure support company with operations across Automobile & Engineering Services, Construction Equipment Rental, Logistics & Fleet Management, and Telecom Engineering Services. The Company was originally founded in 2009 as a proprietorship firm providing diesel generator services and has since expanded into multiple infrastructure and engineering segments.

In the Construction Equipment Rental and Logistics segment, the Company provides concrete transportation, infrastructure equipment rental and RMC plant setup services. It operates a substantial fleet of over 190 specialized vehicles, including transit mixers, logistics trucks and concrete pump units, serving infrastructure developers, EPC contractors and cement manufacturers across key regions including Delhi NCR, Rajasthan, Haryana, Madhya Pradesh, Gujarat, Odisha and Jammu & Kashmir. Its fleet is supported by an integrated digital monitoring system connected with ERP, SAP and GPS tracking solutions.

The Company also provides Telecom Engineering Services, acting as an implementation and maintenance partner for leading telecom operators and OEMs. It has managed operations and maintenance across 7,500+ telecom sites across India, supporting network expansion, upgrades and maintenance. In addition, Paluck Technologies operates as an Authorized Service Center and Dealership for various OEMs, providing diesel and gas generator servicing, dual-fuel conversion kits, RECD solutions, commercial vehicle and two-wheeler servicing, and spare parts distribution.

As of February 28, 2026, the Company had 192 employees across technology, operations, finance, sales, marketing and HR functions.

Deep expertise in NGT-compliant environmental solutions and DG sets.

Strong track record in managing 7,500+ telecom sites.

One of the largest construction equipment rental fleets in North India.

Long-standing relationships with leading telecom operators and OEMs.

Custom-built IT systems for real-time monitoring and business review.

Experienced management team with 10+ years of continuity

Diversified presence across engineering, logistics, telecom and infrastructure services.

Check Allotment Status

Allotment Out

Paluck Technologies IPO — common questions

What is Paluck Technologies IPO?

Paluck Technologies IPO is a SME issue open from 28 August – 1 September. The company is raising ₹33 Cr at a price band of ₹46 to ₹48 per share. One lot is 3,000 shares.

When does Paluck Technologies IPO open and close?

The issue is open 28 August – 1 September. Bids must be placed, and any UPI mandate approved, before the cut-off on the closing day.

What is the Paluck Technologies IPO price band?

The price band is ₹46 to ₹48 per equity share, against a face value of ₹10. Retail investors may bid at cut-off, meaning they accept the final discovered price within this band.

What is the Paluck Technologies IPO lot size?

The minimum application is 3,000 shares, and bids must be in multiples of that lot.

What is the Paluck Technologies IPO issue size?

The total issue size is ₹33 Cr.

How is Paluck Technologies IPO reserved between investor categories?

The issue is reserved as retail 33.25%, QIB 47.47%, HNI 14.27%. If the retail portion is oversubscribed, allotment there is decided by a lottery on lot-sized applications rather than in proportion to the amount applied for.

When is the Paluck Technologies IPO allotment date?

Basis of allotment is expected to be finalised on 2 Sep 2026. You can check your status on the registrar's website (Bigshare Services Pvt.Ltd.) using your PAN.

When does Paluck Technologies IPO list?

Listing is expected on 4 Sep 2026, following the T+3 timeline that applies to Indian IPOs.

Investment Disclaimer

This information is for educational purposes only. Please conduct your own research and consult with financial advisors before making investment decisions. IPO investments carry market risks.

Other IPOs to compare

Or see the full upcoming IPO list, today's grey market premium, subscription figures and allotment status.

Related IPO News & Insights

View All
Option Trading for Beginners – Complete Guide to Start Options Trading
Beginner Guide

Option Trading for Beginners – Complete Guide to Start Options Trading

Option trading beginners ke liye confusing ho sakti hai. Is guide me hum samjhenge option trading kya hoti hai, kaise kaam karti hai aur beginners kaise safe tarike se options trading start kar sakte hain.

11 Mar 2026
Read More
Why 90% of Traders Lose Money in Option Trading
Risk Management

Why 90% of Traders Lose Money in Option Trading

Option trading me majority retail traders loss karte hain. Is guide me janiye beginners ki common mistakes, risk management strategies aur kaise disciplined trading se losses avoid kiye ja sakte hain.

10 Mar 2026
Read More
Global Stock Markets Hit Record Highs as Technology Stocks Surge
IPO News

Global Stock Markets Hit Record Highs as Technology Stocks Surge

Global stock markets are reaching new record highs as technology companies lead the rally. Major indices like the S&P 500 and Nasdaq Composite have surged due to strong corporate earnings and growing investor confidence.

10 Mar 2026
Read More