Fly-Hi Maritime IPO GMP ₹1 Today (18 Oct), Price Band, Subscription Status, Allotment Date

Fly-Hi Maritime IPO is a SME issue open from 1–3 September. The company is raising ₹52.63 Cr at a price band of ₹102 per share. One lot is 2400 shares.

Fly-Hi Maritime IPO GMP (grey market premium)

₹1

Implied listing gain: ₹103 (1.00%)

Subscription

2.12x

Times the issue was bid for

On the GMP figure: grey market premium is quoted by informal dealers. No exchange publishes it, no regulator oversees it, and it is not a forecast of the listing price. Issues quoting a strong premium have listed below their issue price. Weigh the financials and the risk factors in the RHP well above this number.

Fly-Hi Maritime IPO Review & Analysis

Our reading of the numbers below — growth rates, margins, pricing and demand are calculated from the company's own filed figures, not copied from anywhere.

Minimum retail investment

₹2,44,800

2400 shares at the upper band of ₹102

Retail limit

1 lot

the most that fits under the ₹2 lakh retail cap

Funds blocked after close

~5 days

from the closing date to listing

Fresh issue share

75.5%

₹40 Cr of the ₹53 Cr issue

Revenue growth

+36%

31 Mar 2025 → 31 Mar 2026

Profit growth

+145.1%

PAT ₹3.44 Cr → ₹8.43 Cr

Net profit margin

13.6%

was 7.5% in 31 Mar 2025

Debt to equity

0.72

lower is safer

Return on equity

61.29%

ROE

Peer listing record

1 of 4 listed above issue price

median listing move -12.1%

Total subscription

2.12x

across all categories

GMP-implied listing gain

+1%

₹1 premium on a ₹102 issue price

Promoter holding

80% → 49.48%

diluted by 30.5 percentage points

Fly-Hi Maritime is an SME issue raising ₹52.63 Cr, offered in a band of ₹102–₹102 per share. At the upper end that is 20.4 times the ₹5 face value, so ₹97 of every share subscribed is share premium rather than capital. SME issues list on the BSE SME or NSE Emerge platform rather than the main board. They trade in fixed lots after listing, carry no retail-versus-HNI cut-off bidding, and are usually far less liquid, so exiting a position can take longer than on the main board.

A retail application for Fly-Hi Maritime needs one lot of 2400 shares, which works out to ₹2,44,800 at the upper band of ₹102. SME lots are deliberately sized above ₹1,00,000, so this is a far larger single commitment than a mainboard application and rules out most small investors. Retail applications are capped at ₹2,00,000, which here is a single lot; bidding above that moves the application into the non-institutional category, and the large-HNI bucket begins at ₹10,00,000, or about 5 lots.

For Fly-Hi Maritime, bidding runs 1-3 Sept, allotment is finalised on 4 Sep 2026, the shares list on 8 Sep 2026. Applications that do not receive an allotment have their UPI mandate released around 1 day after the issue closes. Counting from the close of bidding, money stays blocked for roughly 5 days before listing decides what the holding is worth.

The issue is reserved 50% to non-institutional investors, 50% to retail. A 50% retail share is the wider end of the range, which improves the odds for small applications when the book is only modestly oversubscribed. An oversubscribed retail portion is not allotted in proportion to the amount applied for: applications are reduced to single lots and drawn by lot, so several small applications from different PANs are more effective than one large one.

The issue splits into ₹40 Cr of fresh capital (75.5%) and ₹10 Cr as an offer for sale. The company keeps the fresh portion for the objects of the issue, while the rest is existing shareholders monetising their stake.

Revenue moved from ₹45.75 Cr in 31 Mar 2025 to ₹62.21 Cr in 31 Mar 2026 (+36%), while profit after tax went from ₹3.44 Cr to ₹8.43 Cr (+145.1%). Profit grew faster than revenue, which points to operating leverage or a better cost mix rather than growth bought purely through volume.

Recently listed companies in the same space trade at a median price-to-earnings ratio of about 12.7. Comparing that with the multiple implied by this issue's ₹102–₹102 band is a more useful test of pricing than looking at the grey market premium alone.

With the retail portion subscribed 3.66 times, roughly one in 4 single-lot applications can expect an allotment once the draw is made. Applying for more lots does not improve those odds in an oversubscribed retail book — every application is cut back to one lot before the lottery — so the practical lever is the number of distinct PANs applying, not the size of any one bid.

Kfin Technologies Ltd. is the registrar for this issue, which means the allotment status for Fly-Hi Maritime is published on their portal from 4 Sep 2026. A PAN, application number or demat client ID is enough to look it up; the credited shares also appear in the demat account itself a day or so before listing.

A grey market premium of ₹1 on the upper band of ₹102 implies a listing gain of roughly 1%. The grey market is unofficial and unregulated, the premium can change daily, and it has no bearing on allotment — treat it as a sentiment reading, not a forecast.

What looks good

  • Profit is growing faster than revenue, suggesting improving operating efficiency.
  • Return on equity of 61.29% is strong for the sector.

What to watch

  • Only 1 of the last 4 comparable IPOs closed above their issue price on listing day.
  • Promoter holding falls to 49.48% after the issue, below majority control.

The figures above are worked out from the issue's own filed numbers and are for information only. They are not investment advice — read the RHP before you apply.

IPO Date1–3 September
Face Value₹5 Per Share
Price Range₹102
Issue Size₹52.63 Cr
Lot Size2400 Shares
Allotment Date4 Sep 2026
Listing Date8 Sep 2026
RegistrarKfin Technologies Ltd.

Quota Allocation

CategoryAllocation
Retail Investors50%
QIB (Qualified Institutional Buyers)
HNI (High Net Worth Individuals)50%

Subscription Status (Category-wise)

Investor CategorySubscription (times)
NII***0
Individual Investors0
Total **4,054
Non Institutional0.58x
Retail Individual3.66x
Total2.12x

IPO Details

Total Issue Size51,60,000 shares (agg. up to ₹53 Cr)
Reserved for Market Maker2,64,000 shares (agg. up to ₹3 Cr)Bhaijee Broking & Investments Pvt.Ltd.
Fresh Issue (Ex Market Maker)38,96,400 shares (agg. up to ₹40 Cr)
Offer for Sale9,99,600 shares of ₹5 (agg. up to ₹10 Cr)
Net Offered to Public48,96,000 shares (agg. up to ₹50 Cr)
Share Holding Pre Issue1,00,20,000 shares
Share Holding Post Issue1,41,80,400 shares

IPO Timetable (Tentative)

IPO OpenTue, Sep 1, 2026
IPO CloseThu, Sep 3, 2026
AllotmentFri, Sep 4, 2026
RefundMon, Sep 7, 2026
Credit of SharesMon, Sep 7, 2026
ListingTue, Sep 8, 2026

Issue Reservation

Investor CategoryShares% of Net Issue% of Total Issue
NII (HNI)24,48,00050.00%47.44%
Retail24,48,00050.00%47.44%
Firm Reservations
Market Maker2,64,0005.12%
Total51,60,000100.00%100.00%

IPO Lot Size

ApplicationLotsSharesAmount
Individual investors (IND) (Min)22,400₹2,44,800
Individual investors (IND) (Max)22,400₹2,44,800
HNI (Min)33,600₹3,67,200

Company Financials (Restated Consolidated)

Period Ended31 Mar 202631 Mar 202531 Mar 2024
Assets37.9423.0016.47
Total Income62.2145.7545.41
Profit After Tax8.433.441.82
EBITDA12.495.272.68
NET Worth17.969.536.09
Reserves and Surplus12.959.526.08
Total Borrowing12.9710.034.84
Amount in ₹ Crore

Recently Listed IPOs in Tour, Travel Related Services

CompanyIssue TypeIssue SizeIssue PricePE RatioListing Day CloseListing Gain/Loss %LTP
UHM Vacation Ltd.SME₹36.00 Cr₹16611.32₹126.20-23.98%₹33.30
Western Overseas Study Abroad Ltd.SME₹10.07 Cr₹5610.67₹52.16-6.86%₹16.30
Helloji Holidays Ltd.SME₹10.97 Cr₹11814.07₹123.90+5.00%₹125.00
Waterways Leisure Tourism Ltd.Mainboard₹585.00 Cr₹808100.96₹668.10-17.31%₹101.89

IPO Objects of the Issue

#Issue ObjectsEst Amt (₹ Cr.)
1Funding working capital requirements of the Company24.24
2Repayment and/or pre-payment, in part, of borrowing availed by the Company4.00
3Towards Business Marketing and Development activities1.80
4General Corporate Purposes6.37
5Issue Expenses6.03
Total42.44

Key Performance Indicator (KPI)

KPIMar 31, 2026Mar 31, 2025
ROE61.29%44.08%
ROCE67.22%45.18%
Debt/Equity0.721.05
RoNW61.29%44.08%
PAT Margin13.58%7.59%
EBITDA Margin20.14%11.60%
NAV17.929534.00
Price to Book Value5.690.01

IPO Valuation

Valuation MetricPre IPOPost IPO
EPS (₹)8.415.94
P/E (x)12.1317.17
Market Cap at Offer Price₹102Cr.₹144.64 Cr

Shareholding Structure

CategoryPre IPOPost IPO
Promoter and Promoter Group80%49.48%
Public20.00%50.52%
Total100%100%

Offer For Sale - Selling Shareholder

NameCategoryNo. of Shares OfferedAmount (₹ cr.)
Jitendra Kumar NegiPromoter9,99,60010.20
Total9,99,60010.20

IPO Subscription Status

CategorySubscription (x)Shares OfferedShares bid forTotal Applications
NII*0.5824,48,00014,22,0000
Individual Investor3.6624,48,00089,59,2000
Total2.1248,96,0001,03,81,2004,054

IPO Expenses

#Issue ExpensesEst Amt (₹ Cr.)
1Lead Manger Fees, Fees Payable to Registrar to the Issue, Fees Payable to Statutory Auditor and Legal Advisors0.68
2Underwriting Commission, Brokerage and selling commission5.12
3Fees Payable for Advertising and Publishing Expenses, Payment for Printing & Stationery, Postage, etc0.13
4Fees Payable to Regulators including Stock Exchanges0.09
5Others (Commission/processing fee for SCSBs, Sponsor Bank and Banker(s) to the Issue and brokerage and selling commission and bidding charges for Members of the Syndicate, Registered Brokers, RTAs and CDPs and Miscellaneous Expenses0.02
Total6.03

About Fly-Hi Maritime

Incorporated in September 2021, Fly-Hi Maritime Travels Limited is a specialized maritime travel company engaged in providing end-to-end crew travel and mobility solutions for commercial shipping companies. The Company manages travel arrangements for seafarers from their home countries to their designated ports of boarding, including airline ticketing, route planning, ground transportation, hotel bookings, visa coordination and 24/7 travel support.

The Company offers customized travel solutions designed around vessel schedules, crew joining windows and the requirements of multinational shipping crews. Its services include global crew ticketing, visa and immigration coordination, OK-to-board confirmations, real-time travel monitoring, disruption handling, emergency support and boarding confirmation. The Company operates through a centralized operational model, with its operations managed from its Mumbai corporate office, while also having a distributor in the UAE to support certain international customers.

Fly-Hi Maritime Travels serves commercial shipping companies across more than six countries, including Cyprus, Greece, the USA, the UK, Singapore, UAE and India. The Company is an International Air Transport Association (IATA) accredited company and its registered office has been recognized as a startup by the Department for Promotion of Industry and Internal Trade (DPIIT).

As of July 31, 2026, the Company had a workforce of 54 employees across travel operations, marketing and sales, visa operations, finance, IT, HR and other support functions.

Customized travel planning and 24/7 operational support.

IATA accreditation and international servicing capabilities.

Presence in international markets through a UAE distributor.

Centralized and efficient operational model supported by a skilled workforce.

Experienced management with strong commercial shipping industry expertise.

Established relationships with customers across multiple international markets.

Specialized end-to-end crew travel solutions for commercial shipping companies.

Check Allotment Status

Allotment Out

Fly-Hi Maritime IPO — common questions

What is Fly-Hi Maritime IPO?

Fly-Hi Maritime IPO is a SME issue open from 1–3 September. The company is raising ₹52.63 Cr at a price band of ₹102 per share. One lot is 2400 shares.

When does Fly-Hi Maritime IPO open and close?

The issue is open 1–3 September. Bids must be placed, and any UPI mandate approved, before the cut-off on the closing day.

What is the Fly-Hi Maritime IPO price band?

The price band is ₹102 per equity share, against a face value of ₹5. Retail investors may bid at cut-off, meaning they accept the final discovered price within this band.

What is the Fly-Hi Maritime IPO lot size?

The minimum application is 2400 shares, and bids must be in multiples of that lot.

What is the Fly-Hi Maritime IPO issue size?

The total issue size is ₹52.63 Cr.

How is Fly-Hi Maritime IPO reserved between investor categories?

The issue is reserved as retail 50%, HNI 50%. If the retail portion is oversubscribed, allotment there is decided by a lottery on lot-sized applications rather than in proportion to the amount applied for.

When is the Fly-Hi Maritime IPO allotment date?

Basis of allotment is expected to be finalised on 4 Sep 2026. You can check your status on the registrar's website (Kfin Technologies Ltd.) using your PAN.

When does Fly-Hi Maritime IPO list?

Listing is expected on 8 Sep 2026, following the T+3 timeline that applies to Indian IPOs.

Investment Disclaimer

This information is for educational purposes only. Please conduct your own research and consult with financial advisors before making investment decisions. IPO investments carry market risks.

Other IPOs to compare

Or see the full upcoming IPO list, today's grey market premium, subscription figures and allotment status.

Related IPO News & Insights

View All
HDFC Bank Chairman Ne Kyun Diya Istifa? Ethics Scandal, Stock 9% Crash — Investors Ko Kya Karna Chahiye?
News & Updates

HDFC Bank Chairman Ne Kyun Diya Istifa? Ethics Scandal, Stock 9% Crash — Investors Ko Kya Karna Chahiye?

HDFC Bank ke Chairman Atanu Chakraborty ne 18 March 2026 ko "values aur ethics" ka hawala dete hue istifa de diya. Stock 9% crash hua, ₹61,000 crore market cap ek jhatke mein gaya. Jaaniye poori kahani aur aapko kya karna chahiye.

19 Mar 2026
Read More
CMPDI IPO Coming Soon: Coal India Shareholders Ko Milega Special Quota
IPO News

CMPDI IPO Coming Soon: Coal India Shareholders Ko Milega Special Quota

CMPDI IPO soon launch ho sakta hai jisme 7.14 crore shares OFS ke through offer kiye jayenge. Coal India shareholders ko special quota mil sakta hai. Yaha CMPDI IPO ki complete details aur investment strategy janiye.

11 Mar 2026
Read More
Reliance Jio IPO 2026: India Ka Sabse Bada IPO — Date, Price Band, Valuation Aur Latest Update
IPO News

Reliance Jio IPO 2026: India Ka Sabse Bada IPO — Date, Price Band, Valuation Aur Latest Update

Reliance Jio IPO 2026 mein India ka sabse bada IPO ban sakta hai — $180 billion valuation, $4.3 billion fundraise. Lekin abhi ek regulatory roadblock aaya hai. Jaaniye poori detail — date, price, GMP, aur kya aapko invest karna chahiye.

16 Mar 2026
Read More