Complete Sports & Management IPO is a SME issue open from 28 August – 1 September. The company is raising ₹75 Cr at a price band of ₹128 to ₹135 per share. One lot is 1,000 shares.
₹4
Implied listing gain: ₹- (0.00%)
3.45x
Times the issue was bid for
On the GMP figure: grey market premium is quoted by informal dealers. No exchange publishes it, no regulator oversees it, and it is not a forecast of the listing price. Issues quoting a strong premium have listed below their issue price. Weigh the financials and the risk factors in the RHP well above this number.
Our reading of the numbers below — growth rates, margins, pricing and demand are calculated from the company's own filed figures, not copied from anywhere.
Minimum retail investment
₹1,35,000
1000 shares at the upper band of ₹135
Retail limit
1 lot
the most that fits under the ₹2 lakh retail cap
Funds blocked after close
~3 days
from the closing date to listing
Fresh issue share
94.7%
₹71 Cr of the ₹75 Cr issue
Revenue growth
+6.6%
31 Mar 2025 → 31 Mar 2026
Profit growth
+59.3%
PAT ₹11.41 Cr → ₹18.18 Cr
Net profit margin
15.3%
was 10.2% in 31 Mar 2025
Debt to equity
0.21
lower is safer
Return on equity
53.55%
ROE
Peer listing record
0 of 2 listed above issue price
median listing move -14.8%
Total subscription
3.45x
across all categories
GMP-implied listing gain
+3%
₹4 premium on a ₹135 issue price
Promoter holding
96.8% → 70.67%
diluted by 26.1 percentage points
Complete Sports & Management is an SME issue raising ₹75 Cr, offered in a band of ₹128–₹135 per share. At the upper end that is 13.5 times the ₹10 face value, so ₹125 of every share subscribed is share premium rather than capital. SME issues list on the BSE SME or NSE Emerge platform rather than the main board. They trade in fixed lots after listing, carry no retail-versus-HNI cut-off bidding, and are usually far less liquid, so exiting a position can take longer than on the main board.
A retail application for Complete Sports & Management needs one lot of 1000 shares, which works out to ₹1,35,000 at the upper band of ₹135. SME lots are deliberately sized above ₹1,00,000, so this is a far larger single commitment than a mainboard application and rules out most small investors. Retail applications are capped at ₹2,00,000, which here is 1 lot; bidding above that moves the application into the non-institutional category, and the large-HNI bucket begins at ₹10,00,000, or about 8 lots.
For Complete Sports & Management, bidding runs 28-1 Sept, allotment is finalised on 2 Sep 2026, the shares list on 4 Sep 2026. Applications that do not receive an allotment have their UPI mandate released around 1 day after the issue closes. Counting from the close of bidding, money stays blocked for roughly 3 days before listing decides what the holding is worth.
The issue is reserved 47.42% to qualified institutional buyers, 14.27% to non-institutional investors, 33.26% to retail. At 33.26%, the retail portion is on the narrower side, so retail allotment turns into a lottery quickly once the book fills. An oversubscribed retail portion is not allotted in proportion to the amount applied for: applications are reduced to single lots and drawn by lot, so several small applications from different PANs are more effective than one large one.
The issue splits into ₹71 Cr of fresh capital (94.7%) and ₹4 Cr as an offer for sale. The company keeps the fresh portion for the objects of the issue, while the rest is existing shareholders monetising their stake.
Revenue moved from ₹111.42 Cr in 31 Mar 2025 to ₹118.76 Cr in 31 Mar 2026 (+6.6%), while profit after tax went from ₹11.41 Cr to ₹18.18 Cr (+59.3%). Profit grew faster than revenue, which points to operating leverage or a better cost mix rather than growth bought purely through volume.
Recently listed companies in the same space trade at a median price-to-earnings ratio of about 16.9. Comparing that with the multiple implied by this issue's ₹128–₹135 band is a more useful test of pricing than looking at the grey market premium alone.
Institutional investors have bid for 7.34x their portion against 1.57x from retail. Institutions committing ahead of retail is generally read as confidence in the pricing.
With the retail portion subscribed 1.57 times, roughly one in 2 single-lot applications can expect an allotment once the draw is made. Applying for more lots does not improve those odds in an oversubscribed retail book — every application is cut back to one lot before the lottery — so the practical lever is the number of distinct PANs applying, not the size of any one bid.
Bigshare Services Pvt.Ltd. is the registrar for this issue, which means the allotment status for Complete Sports & Management is published on their portal from 2 Sep 2026. A PAN, application number or demat client ID is enough to look it up; the credited shares also appear in the demat account itself a day or so before listing.
A grey market premium of ₹4 on the upper band of ₹135 implies a listing gain of roughly 3%. The grey market is unofficial and unregulated, the premium can change daily, and it has no bearing on allotment — treat it as a sentiment reading, not a forecast.
The figures above are worked out from the issue's own filed numbers and are for information only. They are not investment advice — read the RHP before you apply.
| IPO Date | 28 August – 1 September |
| Face Value | ₹10 Per Share |
| Price Range | ₹128 to ₹135 |
| Issue Size | ₹75 Cr |
| Lot Size | 1,000 Shares |
| Allotment Date | 2 Sep 2026 |
| Listing Date | 4 Sep 2026 |
| Registrar | Bigshare Services Pvt.Ltd. |
| Category | Allocation |
|---|---|
| Retail Investors | 33.26% |
| QIB (Qualified Institutional Buyers) | 47.42% |
| HNI (High Net Worth Individuals) | 14.27% |
| Investor Category | Subscription (times) |
|---|---|
| QIB (Ex Anchor) | 0 |
| NII*** | 0 |
| Individual Investors | 0 |
| Total ** | 1,798 |
| Qualified Institutional | 7.34x |
| Non Institutional | 2.66x |
| Retail Individual | 1.57x |
| Total | 3.45x |
| Total Issue Size | 55,50,000 shares (agg. up to ₹75 Cr) |
| Reserved for Market Maker | 2,80,000 shares (agg. up to ₹4 Cr)Shreni Shares Ltd. |
| Fresh Issue (Ex Market Maker) | 52,70,000 shares (agg. up to ₹71 Cr) |
| Net Offered to Public | 52,70,000 shares (agg. up to ₹71 Cr) |
| Share Holding Pre Issue | 1,50,10,000 shares |
| Share Holding Post Issue | 2,05,60,000 shares |
| BSE Script Code | 544900 |
| ISIN | INE2K6801014 |
| IPO Open | Fri, Aug 28, 2026 |
| IPO Close | Tue, Sep 1, 2026 |
| Allotment | Wed, Sep 2, 2026 |
| Refund | Thu, Sep 3, 2026 |
| Credit of Shares | Thu, Sep 3, 2026 |
| Listing | Fri, Sep 4, 2026 |
| Investor Category | Shares | % of Net Issue | % of Total Issue |
|---|---|---|---|
| QIB | 26,32,000 | 49.94% | 47.42% |
| − Anchor Investor | 15,79,000 | 28.45% | |
| − QIB (Ex. Anchor) | 10,53,000 | 18.97% | |
| NII (HNI) | 7,92,000 | 15.03% | 14.27% |
| − bNII > ₹10L | 5,28,000 | 9.51% | |
| − sNII < ₹10L | 2,64,000 | 4.76% | |
| Retail | 18,46,000 | 35.03% | 33.26% |
| Firm Reservations | |||
| Market Maker | 2,80,000 | 5.05% | |
| Total | 55,50,000 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Application | Lots | Shares | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Individual investors (IND) (Min) | 2 | 2,000 | ₹2,70,000 |
| Individual investors (IND) (Max) | 2 | 2,000 | ₹2,70,000 |
| S-HNI (Min) | 3 | 3,000 | ₹4,05,000 |
| S-HNI (Max) | 7 | 7,000 | ₹9,45,000 |
| B-HNI (Min) | 8 | 8,000 | ₹10,80,000 |
| Bid Date | Thu, Aug 27, 2026 |
| Shares Offered | 15,79,000 |
| Anchor Portion (₹ Cr.) | 21.32 |
| Anchor lock-in period end date for 50% shares (30 Days) | Thu, Oct 1, 2026 |
| Anchor lock-in period end date for remaining shares (90 Days) | Mon, Nov 30, 2026 |
| Period Ended | 31 Mar 2026 | 31 Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| Assets | 83.26 | 69.78 |
| Total Income | 118.76 | 111.42 |
| Profit After Tax | 18.18 | 11.41 |
| Reserves and Surplus | 27.71 | 24.57 |
| Total Borrowing | 8.99 | 2.19 |
| Amount in ₹ Crore |
| Company | Issue Type | Issue Size | Issue Price | PE Ratio | Listing Day Close | Listing Gain/Loss % | LTP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mopshop Distribution Ltd. | SME | ₹27.26 Cr | ₹138 | 22.22 | ₹130.15 | -5.69% | ₹95.80 |
| Safecure Services Ltd. | SME | ₹30.60 Cr | ₹102 | 11.66 | ₹77.55 | -23.97% | ₹20.81 |
| # | Issue Objects | Est Amt (₹ Cr.) |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Funding the capital expenditure requirements of the Company towards the purchase of gaming equipment and other capital equipment, including computers, printers and software, equipment and tools, and CCTV and safety equipment, for its existing warehouse located at Bhiwandi, Maharashtra. | 39.88 |
| 2 | Funding the capital expenditure requirements of the Company towards the setting up of the 'Duckpin – The Bowling Bistro' entertainment centre in Mumbai, Maharashtra. | 8.09 |
| 3 | Repayment and/or prepayment, in full or in part, of certain outstanding borrowings availed by the Company from banks and financial institutions | 11.50 |
| 4 | General Corporate Purpose | 6.58 |
| 5 | Issue Expenses | 8.87 |
| Total | 74.93 |
| KPI | Mar 31, 2026 |
|---|---|
| ROE | 53.55% |
| ROCE | 47.97% |
| Debt/Equity | 0.21 |
| RoNW | 42.27% |
| PAT Margin | 15.81% |
| EBITDA Margin | 13.39% |
| NAV | 28.29 |
| Price to Book Value | 4.77 |
| Valuation Metric | Pre IPO | Post IPO |
|---|---|---|
| EPS (₹) | 12.11 | 8.84 |
| P/E (x) | 11.15 | 15.27 |
| Market Cap at Offer Price | ₹203Cr. | ₹277.56 Cr |
| Category | Pre IPO | Post IPO |
|---|---|---|
| Promoter and Promoter Group | 96.8% | 70.67% |
| Public | 3.20% | 29.33% |
| Total | 100% | 100% |
| Category | Subscription (x) | Shares Offered | Shares bid for | Total Applications |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| QIB (Ex Anchor) | 7.34 | 10,53,000 | 77,28,000 | 0 |
| NII* | 2.66 | 7,92,000 | 21,03,000 | 0 |
| bNII (> ₹10L) | 2.94 | 5,28,000 | 15,51,000 | |
| sNII (< ₹10L) | 2.09 | 2,64,000 | 5,52,000 | |
| Individual Investor | 1.57 | 18,46,000 | 29,06,000 | 0 |
| Total | 3.45 | 36,91,000 | 1,27,37,000 | 1,798 |
| # | Issue Expenses | Est Amt (₹ Cr.) |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Fees payable to the Book Running Lead Manager and commissions (including underwriting commission, brokerage and selling commission | 4.26 |
| 2 | Advertising and Marketing expenses | 3.81 |
| 3 | Fees payable to the legal counsels to the Issue | 0.10 |
| 4 | Fees payable to the industry service provider | 0.06 |
| 5 | Fees payable to the Registrar to the Issue | 0.04 |
| 6 | Fees payable to printing and distribution of issue stationery | 0.01 |
| 7 | Listing fees, BSE processing fees, book building software fees and other regulatory expenses | 0.13 |
| 8 | Others, if any (Monitoring Agency, Market Making, Depositories, Statutory Auditor, Secretarial, Advisor and other miscellaneous expenses | 0.47 |
| Total | 8.87 |
Incorporated in 2002, Complete Sports and Management India Limited is engaged in the business of sourcing, trading and distribution of a diversified portfolio of amusement and leisure equipment, along with providing installation, commissioning, maintenance and related consulting services. The company operate across the amusement, entertainment and leisure infrastructure value chain and provide end-to-end solutions to customers for the development and operation of entertainment destinations.
Bowling Solutions: They provide end-to-end bowling centre solutions catering to theme parks, family entertainment centres (“FECs”), shopping malls, resorts, hotels and other hospitality, recreational and institutional venue.
Arcade Games: Arcade games portfolio comprises a diversified range of entertainment solutions catering to different age groups, customer preferences and venue formats, including family entertainment centres (“FECs”), malls, gaming zones and other recreational venues.
Soft Play Systems and Trampoline Parks: They offer soft play systems and trampoline park solutions for club houses, corporate clients, family entertainment centres (“FECs”), hotels, residential complexes, resorts and other hospitality
Laser Tag: They provide integrated laser tag systems for indoor entertainment centres, theme parks, standalone arenas and other leisure destination
Other Amusement and Entertainment Equipment: Bowling, Bumper Cars, Arcade Games, Laser Tag, Go-Karting, Soft Play Systems and Trampoline Parks, etc
The company has established an operational presence in both India and Singapore, enabling us to effectively serve domestic as well as international markets.
As of July 31, 2026, the company had 136 employees.
Exclusive Distributorship for Brunswick Bowling Products in India
Comprehensive End-to-End Amusement and Entertainment Solutions Platform with Integrated Consultancy and Operations Management Capabilities
Experience Across Diverse Leisure and Hospitality Segments
Forward Integration through the Establishment of our Owned Entertainment Centres under the “Duckpin – The Bowling Bistro” and “All Sett Go” Brands
Established Relationships with International Equipment Manufacturers
Complete Sports & Management IPO is a SME issue open from 28 August – 1 September. The company is raising ₹75 Cr at a price band of ₹128 to ₹135 per share. One lot is 1,000 shares.
The issue is open 28 August – 1 September. Bids must be placed, and any UPI mandate approved, before the cut-off on the closing day.
The price band is ₹128 to ₹135 per equity share, against a face value of ₹10. Retail investors may bid at cut-off, meaning they accept the final discovered price within this band.
The minimum application is 1,000 shares, and bids must be in multiples of that lot.
The total issue size is ₹75 Cr.
The issue is reserved as retail 33.26%, QIB 47.42%, HNI 14.27%. If the retail portion is oversubscribed, allotment there is decided by a lottery on lot-sized applications rather than in proportion to the amount applied for.
Basis of allotment is expected to be finalised on 2 Sep 2026. You can check your status on the registrar's website (Bigshare Services Pvt.Ltd.) using your PAN.
Listing is expected on 4 Sep 2026, following the T+3 timeline that applies to Indian IPOs.
This information is for educational purposes only. Please conduct your own research and consult with financial advisors before making investment decisions. IPO investments carry market risks.
Or see the full upcoming IPO list, today's grey market premium, subscription figures and allotment status.

HDFC Bank ke Chairman Atanu Chakraborty ne 18 March 2026 ko "values aur ethics" ka hawala dete hue istifa de diya. Stock 9% crash hua, ₹61,000 crore market cap ek jhatke mein gaya. Jaaniye poori kahani aur aapko kya karna chahiye.

Global crude oil prices phir se badhne lage hain aur investors ko concern ho raha hai ki kya rising energy prices stock markets aur global economy ko phir se disturb kar sakte hain.

Reliance Jio IPO 2026 mein India ka sabse bada IPO ban sakta hai — $180 billion valuation, $4.3 billion fundraise. Lekin abhi ek regulatory roadblock aaya hai. Jaaniye poori detail — date, price, GMP, aur kya aapko invest karna chahiye.